Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    7117 Hampton Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532

    3beds
    1,109sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $169,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,600

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,353/mo

What's special

    Adorable 3-bedroom home in St, Martin Schools!!! This well cared home features a 6yr old roof, 5yr old HVAC system, tile throughout, 1 car garage, a very large back yard, and it is strategically located within minutes of the Promenade, I-10, Keesler AFB, Casinos, etc... Super affordable taxes and it qualifies for 100% financing if doing USDA. Come see it today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mariela L Goodman 228-209-0204,

    Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O

    Bought with:

    William P Sage, S55258

    eXp Realty

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4076514

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,109
    • Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 130 x 66 x 130
    • Features: City Lot, Level, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05102159.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Biloxi
    • Subdivision: Cedar Grove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4076514 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Pending sale$155,000$140/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4076514 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for sale$155,000+41%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4076514 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$109,900$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$534 +0.7%$11,643
    2023$530 +3.4%$11,643
    2022$513 -0.2%$11,643 -1%
    2021$514 +13.6%$11,763 +114.8%
    2020$453 -55.7%$5,476 -33.3%
    2018$1,021 $8,215
    2017$1,021 +2.3%$8,215
    2016$997 $8,215 -83.3%
    2015$997 +10.6%$49,240 +566.6%
    2014$902 +5.2%$7,387
    2013$857 -0.1%$7,387
    2012$858 -14.2%$7,387 -15.7%
    2011$1,000 -12%$8,761 -12%
    2010$1,136 -10.3%$9,952 -10.6%
    2009$1,266 -0.9%$11,134
    2008$1,277 +42.4%$11,134 +48.6%
    2007$897 +0.6%$7,491 +0.7%
    2006$892 $7,442
    2005$892 +0.5%$7,442
    2004$888 +0.6%$7,442
    2003$883 -5%$7,442
    2002$929 +25.2%$7,442 +29.6%
    2001$742 $5,744
    2000$742 $5,744

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39532