Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,583,900

    7115 Horizon Cir, Windermere, FL 34786

    6beds
    5,182sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $3,583,900 Zestimate®
    $692/sqft
    $7,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,583,900

    $3.05M - $4.23M

    $7,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $25,383/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $25,383/mo

What's special

    Bank Owned Property. Executive lakefront home with over 5,000 sq ft of living area situated on 1.32 acre of land tucked away on a cul-de-sac. Newer tile roof installed in 2019 by the previous owner. Enjoy Florida's lifestyle to the fullest by taking a dip in the screened enclosed pool, lounge in the spa, catch some sun on the patio or walk down to your very own covered boat dock. Truly enjoy your surroundings taking your boat out on Lake Down. This 3 story home features large balconies on the 2nd and 3rd floor offering great scenic views. As you enter the home, you can't help but notice the volume ceilings truly lending to the open feeling of the home. Whip up your favorite meals in the kitchen featuring an island, breakfast bar and recessed cabinetry with molding. Over in the family room, there is custom built-in shelving and a fireplace to cozy up to. There is also a formal living room and formal dining room, great for entertaining guests. Retreat to the master suite complete with a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, separate shower and a Jacuzzi tub to soak away the stress from the day. All bedrooms have their very own bathrooms. Additional rooms to spread out in is a media room and office. Lovely wrought iron staircase, spiral staircase and even your own elevator for convenience. Lots of designer throughout!** Buyer to verify boat dock details, usage and/or agreement with lot 13 **HIGHEST & BEST offer has been requested. Offer must be submitted by 2/20/2020 11:59:00 PM**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Chute
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Elevator, Built in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 5,182 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened, Covered, Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalk, Street Paved, Cul-de-sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282309935300120
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish/Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windermere
    • Subdivision: WINDERMERE RESERVE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $133 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Media Room
    • Appliances: Range, Built-In Oven
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Balcony
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Elevator, Built in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Paved, Cul-de-sac
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened, Covered, Enclosed
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Utilities: Public, Electricity Available
    • Water Source: Public
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Chute
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • County Or Parish: Orange
    • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Public Survey Range: 28
    • Roof: Tile
    • View: Water
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
    • Water View: Lake
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Other Exemptions YN: 1
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Circular Driveway
    • Spa Features: In Ground
    • Total Acreage: One + to Two Acres
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Water Extras YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Room Count: 4
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0385F
    • MLS Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Public Survey Section: 09
    • Special Listing Conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • Water Access: Lake
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Waterfront Features: Lake
    • Direction Faces: Northeast
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 30
    • Water Extras: Dock - Covered
    • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.
    • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 30
    • Association Fee: 1600.00
    • Building Area Total: 7184.00
    • Garage Dimensions: 24x36
    • Water Body Name: LAKE DOWN
    • Subdivision Name: WINDERMERE RESERVE
    • Living Area: 5182.00
    • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA.
    • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify with HOA.
    • Association Name: WINDERMERE RESERVE
    • Tax Annual Amount: 21527.00
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2020Sold$1,275,000-3.8%$246/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5835157 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$1,325,000$256/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSURED #O5835157 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Price change$1,325,000-7%$256/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSURED #O5835157 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$1,425,000+1.8%$275/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSURED #O5835157 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$1,400,000-15.2%$270/sqft
    Source: Morgan Realty & Management Inc #F10183508 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Price change$1,650,000-2.9%$318/sqft
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$1,700,000$328/sqft
    7/11/2019Pending sale$1,700,000$328/sqft
    4/7/2019Listed for sale$1,700,000$328/sqft
    Source: Morgan Realty & Management Inc #A10592572 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Pending sale$1,700,000$328/sqft
    4/7/2019Listed for sale$1,700,000$328/sqft
    10/10/2018Listing removed$1,700,000$328/sqft
    Source: Morgan Realty & Management Inc #A10364630 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for sale$1,700,000$328/sqft
    7/9/2018Listing removed$1,700,000$328/sqft
    7/6/2018Price change$1,700,000+6.3%$328/sqft
    4/19/2018Pending sale$1,599,000$309/sqft
    11/1/2017Listed for sale$1,599,000$309/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$40,434 +3.4%$2,459,979 +3%
    2023$39,103 +5.3%$2,388,329 +5.3%
    2022$37,134 +48.2%$2,268,260 +55.5%
    2021$25,052 -1.2%$1,458,461 -0.4%
    2020$25,350 +16.8%$1,464,887 +15.6%
    2019$21,705 +0.8%$1,267,303 +1.9%
    2018$21,527 +0%$1,243,673 -13.4%
    2017$21,527 +3.9%$1,436,366 +1.4%
    2016$20,710 +0.5%$1,416,918 +6.6%
    2015$20,614 +0.2%$1,329,205 -1.6%
    2014$20,572 +2%$1,350,720 +5.3%
    2013$20,162 +1%$1,282,746 +3.5%
    2012$19,972 +2.5%$1,239,321 -1.3%
    2011$19,480 +7.6%$1,255,610 -8.3%
    2010$18,107 $1,368,884 -19.2%
    2009-- $1,693,183 -14%
    2008$16,394 +2.2%$1,968,523 -6.6%
    2007$16,038 -7.5%$2,108,083 +21.1%
    2006$17,331 -0.3%$1,740,841 +52.3%
    2005$17,376 +10.8%$1,143,177 +1.4%
    2004$15,688 -0.1%$1,127,697 +19%
    2003$15,703 +6.7%$947,778 +2.7%
    2002$14,722 -1.6%$922,808 +3.4%
    2001$14,965 +231.2%$892,208 +243.2%
    2000$4,519 $260,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34786