Skip main navigation
Sold for $413,000
  • $413,000

    7115 E Horizon Way, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    3beds
    1,399sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $408,700 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,700

    $388,000 - $429,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,397/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,397/mo

What's special

    WOW 3 car garage on an extra large lot and Priced to sell! Better hurry opportunities like this don't happen every day! Open floor plan, Move in ready, Newer roof 2022, recently painted inside, Master suite with large walk in closet. Large kitchen with newer appliances, and washer dryer and fridge all stay. Don't miss all the fruit trees in the back Apricot and Pear. Super privacy in the back yard and nice and quiet! Super cheap HOA only $63 a YEAR yes that is no a typo that is $63 Annually! To see it is to buy it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter J Fife 928-636-7000,

    Coldwell Banker Northland

    Bought with:

    Christine Sirochman, SA694158000

    West USA Realty of Prescott

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1077044MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Basement: None,Slab
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,399
    • Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44
    • Zoning: R1L

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Prescott Valley
    • Subdivision: Viewpoint (Prescott Valley)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 annually
    • Association phone: 928-776-4479

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2026Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Sold$413,000-5%$295/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1077044 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$434,900$311/sqft
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$434,900+52.9%$311/sqft
    6/24/2019Sold$284,500$203/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1020587 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Pending sale$284,500$203/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert #1020587 Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listed for sale$284,500+7.4%$203/sqft
    2/22/2018Sold$265,000-1.5%$189/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1008839 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Pending sale$269,000$192/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Northern Arizona #1008839 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$269,000$192/sqft
    1/19/2018Pending sale$269,000$192/sqft
    1/10/2018Listed for sale$269,000+49.4%$192/sqft
    7/23/2013Sold$180,000-30.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2008Listing removed$259,900$186/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #904351 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$259,900+6.1%$186/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #904351 Report a problem
    12/11/2006Sold$245,000+103.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/1999Sold$120,316+338.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/1998Sold$27,445$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,807 +9.1%$20,405 +5%
    2024$1,656 +1.7%$19,434 -56.7%
    2023$1,629 -4.3%$44,926 +22%
    2022$1,702 +4%$36,833 +7.5%
    2021$1,636 +1.3%$34,264 +4.3%
    2020$1,616 +5.2%$32,840
    2019$1,536 +129.6%--
    2018$669 +8.3%--
    2017$618 +6.3%--
    2016$582 +7.6%--
    2015$540 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,274 $12,416
    2010-- --
    2009$1,338 -0.6%--
    2008$1,346 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86314