Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,100,000
  • $4,100,000

    711 S Vine, Denver, CO 80209

    5beds
    5,309sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    6,240 Square Feet Lot
    $4,098,900 Zestimate®
    $772/sqft
    $7,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,098,900

    $3.89M - $4.30M

    $7,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $23,768/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $23,768/mo

What's special

    LUXURY NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOM HOME WITH RARE GARAGE EXPANSION POTENTIAL This stunning all-brick custom home combines elegance with modern finishes and thoughtful details throughout. The open floor plan features hardwood floors, high ceilings, French doors, built-ins, floor-to-ceiling wainscoting, crown molding, and 3 marble fireplaces. The gourmet chef’s kitchen boasts Wolf Range, Sub Zero Freezer/Refrigerator & Wine Fridge. Also included is a Miele coffee maker and microwave, ice maker & beverage fridge, and a large kitchen island for entertaining. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, wood floors, a private fireplace, and a spa-like floor-to-ceiling marble ensuite with heated floors, soaking tub, Thermasol steam shower, oversized closet, and private water closet with bidet. Secondary bedrooms each have vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and private baths. The finished basement includes 10-ft ceilings, a large family room with fireplace, wet bar, two bedrooms, a gym room with French doors, and a custom-built sauna. Outdoor living features expansive patios and a large backyard ideal for entertaining, with room to add a pool or hot tub if desired. Additional highlights: an oversized 2-car garage with EV charger wiring and huge potential for a garage expansion—add on to the garage for an extra space or to accommodate a car lift. Huge bonus. This home is pre-wired for smart home automation including automatic shades on all windows, a large attached mudroom, and comes with a 1-year builder’s warranty. Blocks from Washington Park and walking distance to shops, restaurants, and transit. Prime location. Centrally located to everything! Truly a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darlene Emory 303-886-0671 samwyatthomes@comcast.net,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    Bought with:

    Mary Thomas, 100022855

    Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6838093MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: En Suite, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: En Suite, Vaulted Ceilings
    Other
    • Description: Marble, Thermasol Steam Shower, Heated Floors, Soaking Tub, Bidet
    • Level: Upper
    Other
    • Description: Vaulted Ceilings, Beam, Fireplace, Wood Floors
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Exercise room
    • Level: Basement
    Family room
    • Description: Cove Ceilings, Bar Area, Fireplace
    • Level: Basement
    Gym
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wolf, Miele, Sub Zero Fridge/Freezer, Sub Zero Wine Fridge
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Level: Upper
    Living room
    • Description: High Ceilings, Fireplace, Wood Floors, Built Ins
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Marble Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Sauna, Smoke Free, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Bedroom, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,309
    • Total interior livable area: 5,309 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,519
    • Finished area below ground: 1,790

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Lighted, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Spa features: Steam Room
    Lot
    • Size: 6,240 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0514404025000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$4,100,000-2.4%$772/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6838093 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$4,200,000$791/sqft
    8/3/2025Price change$4,200,000-4.5%$791/sqft
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$4,400,000+252%$829/sqft
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$5,000-12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2023Price change$5,700-12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for rent$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Sold$1,250,000+220.6%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$389,950+27.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/1998Sold$305,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,750 +31.6%$84,830 -18.2%
    2023$5,890 +3.6%$103,700 +40%
    2022$5,686 +3.4%$74,070 -2.8%
    2021$5,497 +2.9%$76,200 +2.9%
    2020$5,343 +16.5%$74,088 -0.7%
    2019$4,586 $74,606 +25.9%
    2018$4,586 +0.3%$59,280
    2017$4,573 +8.6%$59,280 +10%
    2016$4,210 +5.2%$53,890
    2015$4,002 0%$53,890 +11.8%
    2014$4,004 +0.3%$48,190
    2013$3,993 +17.9%$48,190 +1.5%
    2012$3,387 +3.3%$47,500 +0.8%
    2011$3,278 +2.2%$47,100 -4.3%
    2010$3,206 +6.9%$49,220
    2009$3,000 -0.2%$49,220 +9.6%
    2008$3,005 +11.9%$44,920
    2007$2,685 +1.1%$44,920 +12%
    2006$2,655 +11.7%$40,110
    2005$2,378 +3.6%$40,110 +5.7%
    2003$2,295 +1.9%$37,940 -1%
    2002$2,252 $38,340 +26.8%
    2001-- $30,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Park