Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,800

    711 E Walnut St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    2beds
    1,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $276,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,800

    $263,000 - $291,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,778/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,778/mo

What's special

    Enjoy Lancaster City living in this totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home. This property features a wrap porch over looking the private yard area, two off street parking spaces and private patio space. The interior features two well appointment/modern full baths, remodeled kitchen with breakfast bar and new appliances including modern gas stove, living room features fireplace, first floor storage/utility room. New HVAC system, and porch roof, as well as newly design front yard wall and all freshly done landscaping. This property is conveniently located to downtown Lancaster bars and restaurants, as well as Rt. 30.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3367783300000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2022Sold$220,000-2.2%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2007248 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Pending sale$225,000$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2007248 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Price change$225,000-6.2%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2007248 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for sale$239,900+1232.8%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2007248 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$18,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,651 +1.1%$91,300
    2024$3,613 +1.7%$91,300
    2023$3,552 +17.5%$91,300 +12.6%
    2022$3,024 $81,100
    2021$3,024 +1180.8%$81,100
    2020$236 $81,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Side