Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $26,981

    711 Bush St, Carlin, NV 89822

    1beds
    0baths
    3,297sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $126/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $126/mo

What's special

    Buyer, you will be pleased with the proactive upkeep of this spacious 3BR/2BA, 2,200 SF main house in addition to the three, 1BR Studio rentals located on the property. The main house has wood floors throughout the main level of the home, newly modernized kitchen and bathrooms, Argonne windows, Bonus master suite in lower level featuring a large walk in closet system as well as heated soaking tub with jets. Seller will pay up to 3% of your closing costs. This property is a must see! Call ME today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,297 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 002093002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: ELECTRICITY, CITY WATER, CITY SEWER, TELEPHONE, NATURAL GAS, CABLE TV

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • LANDSCAPE: TREES, FRONT, SPRINKLER SYSTM, LAWN, NATURAL, BACK
    • UTILITIES: ELECTRICITY, CITY WATER, CITY SEWER, TELEPHONE, NATURAL GAS, CABLE TV
    • AGE SOURCE: ASSESSOR
    • APPLIANCES: REFRIGERATOR, OVEN/RANGE, DISHWASHER, VARIES BY UNIT, MICROWAVE, DISPOSAL
    • CONSTRUCTION: VINYL SIDING, METAL SIDING
    • FOUNDATION: CONCRETE/POURED, BASEMENT
    • INTERIOR FEATS: BLINDS/SHADES, DRAPES/CURTAINS, SMOKE DETECTORS, GARAGEDOOR OPN, RODS, SECURITY SYSTEM
    • LOT SIZE SOURC: ASSESSOR
    • POSSESSION: COE
    • PROPERTY DISC: YES
    • ROOFING: PITCHED, ASPHALT/TAR
    • SQFT SOURCE: ASSESSOR
    • WINDOWS: DUAL PANE, VINYL FRAME
    • EXTERIOR FEATS: STORAGE SHED, SATELLITE DISH, RV ACCESS PARK, DOG RUN
    • FENCE: BACK, OTHER
    • FLOOR COVERINGS: CERAMIC, Wood Laminate, VINYL TILE, HARDWOOD
    • HEATING/COOLING: FORCED AIR-GAS, EVAPORATIVE
    • INSULATION: CODE AT CONST
    • MISC: MASTER MTR GAS, MASTER MTR ELE
    • SQFT STUDIO: 300-500 SF
    • STYLE: ONE STORY
    • TYPE OF TENANCY: YEAR LEASE
    • Type: RESID W/RENTAL
    • SQFT 3 BEDROOMS: 1251 - 15000 SF

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2017Listing removed$288,711$88/sqft
    Source: Lostra Realty #20161323 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for sale$288,711+1.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Lostra Realty #20161323 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Sold$285,000-1.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2017Pending sale$288,711$88/sqft
    Source: Lostra Realty #20161323 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016-- $26,981 +2.4%
    2015$919 $26,360 +5.4%
    2014$919 $25,008 +14.1%
    2013-- $21,912
    2012-- $21,912 +4.3%
    2011-- $21,013 -0.5%
    2010-- $21,124 +2.8%
    2009-- $20,555
    2008-- $20,555 +2.7%
    2007-- $20,017 +1.2%
    2006-- $19,783 +11.6%
    2004-- $17,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89822