Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $815,600

    7108 Trappers Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    4beds
    3,163sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $815,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $815,600

    $759,000 - $873,000

    $2,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,842/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,842/mo

What's special

    2 year old custom built on 1.84 acres in Wake county surrounded by conservation land with the land being directly adjacent to future plans for the little river reservoir and potential lake front views. This home is the last lot on a cul de sac with only one neighbor due to conservation protection. - Kinetico water filtration and purifier - Epoxy garage floors - Security system through Brinks Home Security - 4 Surveillance camera w/ phone app viewing and playback - Hybrid pool with wrap around wood

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,163 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1788440454

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

• Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Style: Traditional
    • Living Room Floor: Main
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Main
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Second
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Separate Living room, Walk In Pantry, Bonus Room/Finish
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Garage
    • Bonus Room Floor: Second
    • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
    • Washer Dryer Location: Kitchen
    • Pool: Above Ground Pool
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • Acres: 1-2.9 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Subdivision: Bridle Pointe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2019Sold$450,000$142/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2222030 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Pending sale$450,000$142/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2222030 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for sale$450,000$142/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2222030 Report a problem
    11/4/2018Pending sale$450,000$142/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #2222030 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Listed for sale$450,000+542.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2015Sold$70,000-12.4%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$79,900$25/sqft
    Source: Real Estate by Design #1994415 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$79,900+22.9%$25/sqft
    Source: Real Estate by Design #1994415 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Sold$65,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,746 +3%$895,254
    2024$5,580 +51.3%$895,254 +90.3%
    2023$3,689 +7.9%$470,531
    2022$3,418 +2.8%$470,531
    2021$3,326 +1.7%$470,531
    2020$3,271 +6.7%$470,531 +26.2%
    2019$3,066 $372,909
    2018$3,066 +14.8%$372,909
    2017$2,671 $372,909 +473.7%
    2016-- $65,000 +18.2%
    2015-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27597