Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,600

    7105 Tappan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    3beds
    3,339sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $333,600 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $2,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,600

    $314,000 - $354,000

    $2,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,077/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,077/mo

What's special

    FINALLY! A gorgeous 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch with a full basement! This one owner home was built with the detail and quality of a custom built home. Inside, you'll find an open concept layout with cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace, beautiful laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, large master suite, sunroom, and a full basement. The new furnace w/Air Bear filter system, AC, whole house humidifier, water heater, and newer Anderson Windows will ensure your comfort. Outside, you'll find a brick front accompanied by freshly painted Hardie Plank cement siding, newer roof, and a fully fenced in backyard with access to a pond. This one has everything, including an oversized 24' x 22' insulated garage w/keyless entry, and a central vac system.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490330120024000600

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat: ForcedAir, High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )
    • Lot Information: Sidewalks, Pond, Tree Mature, Water Access, Curbs
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Pct Optional Level Finished: 75+%
    • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, MicroHood, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range-Gas, Refrigerator
    • Exterior: Brick, Composition Siding Cement
    • Interior: Skylights, Attic Access, Windows Thermal, Ceiling Cathedral
    • Sq Ft Source: Floorplans
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Cool: Central Electric
    • Equipment: Central Vacuum, Gas Grill, Sump Pump
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Log Fireplace
    • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener
    • Porch: Glass Enclosed Patio
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption
    • Ownership Interest Types: VoluntaryFee
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Basement Description: FULL
    • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Great Room
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in
    • Parcel Number: 490330120024000600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2020Sold$206,000-6.4%$62/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21694017 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Pending sale$220,000$66/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home #21694017 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listed for sale$220,000$66/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home #21694017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,257 +20.2%$348,600 -7.4%
    2024$3,542 +11.9%$376,400 +6.3%
    2023$3,164 +21.1%$354,200 +11.9%
    2022$2,612 +17.6%$316,400 +21.1%
    2021$2,221 +8.5%$261,200 +17.6%
    2020$2,047 +6.8%$222,100 +8.5%
    2019$1,917 +7.3%$204,700 +6.8%
    2018$1,787 -3%$191,700 +9.2%
    2017$1,842 +8.7%$175,500 +0.2%
    2016$1,694 +4.4%$175,200 +8%
    2014$1,622 -3.2%$162,200 +3.6%
    2013$1,676 $156,500 -2.9%
    2012$1,676 $161,100 -1.3%
    2011-- $163,200 +4.4%
    2010$1,425 -0.8%$156,300 -2.6%
    2009$1,436 $160,400 -7.2%
    2007-- $172,900 -0.8%
    2006-- $174,300 +13.6%
    2005-- $153,500
    2004-- $153,500
    2003-- $153,500 +61.9%
    2002-- $94,800 +200%
    2001-- $31,600
    2000-- $31,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Augusta-New Augusta