Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,185,000
  • $1,185,000

    71 Salada Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044

    3beds
    890sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1937
    3,375 Square Feet Lot
    $1,185,000 Zestimate®
    $1,331/sqft
    $4,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,185,000

    $1.09M - $1.29M

    $4,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,344/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,344/mo

What's special

    Coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home, ideally located just moments from the ocean. Enjoy stunning ocean views from the deck, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Inside, the home features fresh paint, thoughtful updates, and a modern kitchen that seamlessly connects to a bright and inviting dining area. The interior showcases a harmonious blend of style and comfort, with clean lines, warm textures, and abundant natural light throughout. Step outside to a private, landscaped backyard designed for both relaxation and gatherings, complete with built-in seating and a fire feature. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings or hosting friends, this outdoor space is a true extension of the home. Situated in a highly desirable coastal location, with access to stunning trails, beaches, and local shops and restaurants. This home offers the perfect balance of tranquility, convenience, and modern living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Len Stone Group 70010078 650-580-5680,

    KW Advisors 650-627-3700

    Bought with:

    Ashley Petty, 02027420

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82041355MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 890
    • Total interior livable area: 890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Ocean
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean
    Lot
    • Size: 3,375 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016032140
    • Zoning: R30000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1937

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pacifica

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
    • Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$1,185,000+3%$1,331/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041355 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$1,150,000$1,292/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041355 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+21.1%$1,292/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041355 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Sold$950,000+111.1%$1,067/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81741350 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Sold$450,000$506/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,985 +4.2%$1,059,738 +2%
    2024$13,427 +2.7%$1,038,960 +2%
    2023$13,075 +2.2%$1,018,589 +2%
    2022$12,788 +0.8%$998,618 +2%
    2021$12,685 -2.4%$979,038 +1%
    2020$12,997 +101.9%$969,000 +107%
    2019$6,438 +4.9%$468,180 +2%
    2018$6,137 +38.3%$459,000 +47.7%
    2017$4,436 +2.9%$310,692 +2%
    2016$4,312 +6.1%$304,600 +1.5%
    2015$4,066 -1.8%$300,026 +2%
    2014$4,139 $294,150 +0.5%
    2013-- $292,822 +2%
    2012-- $287,082
    2011-- $287,082 +2.8%
    2010-- $279,352 -0.2%
    2009-- $280,016 +2%
    2008-- $274,526 +2%
    2007-- $269,144 +2%
    2006-- $263,868
    2005-- $263,868 +4%
    2004-- $253,624 +1.9%
    2003-- $248,976 +2%
    2002-- $244,096 +2%
    2001-- $239,310 +2%
    2000-- $234,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94044