Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $900,700

    71 Knapp Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    7beds
    2,500sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1916
    -- sqft lot
    $900,700 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $2,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $900,700

    $829,000 - $982,000

    $2,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,529/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,529/mo

What's special

    Spacious multi-family with recently fully renovated. Each floor (4 floor including basement) have 1000 sqft space. First floor unit features 2 bedrooms with master bedroom, additional full bath, Big living room, Dining, mordern kitchen. First floor unit combine with walkout fully finished basement. Basement has big living room, half bathroom, laundry, big entertainment room, Mechanical room. Basement has new floor with tiles and have 7 windows. 2nd floor with Attic with same hight as other floor. Second floor have Big living room, Kitchen, Dining, Laundry room along with 2 full new bathrooms. Attic have big living and 2 rooms for entertainment. 1st and 2nd floor have hardwood floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020000300000900001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clifton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2022Sold$670,000+67.5%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$400,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,267 +2.5%$189,800
    2024$10,997 $189,800
    2023$10,997 +29.6%$189,800 +27.7%
    2022$8,485 +4.3%$148,600
    2021$8,136 +0.4%$148,600
    2020$8,105 +0.6%$148,600
    2019$8,059 +1.1%$148,600
    2018$7,971 +2%$148,600
    2017$7,816 +1%$148,600
    2016$7,741 +2.1%$148,600
    2015$7,582 +2.6%$148,600
    2014$7,388 +1.4%$148,600
    2013$7,286 $148,600 +3.2%
    2003-- $144,000
    2002-- $144,000
    2001-- $144,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07011