71 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
Home value
$285,800
$272,000 - $300,000
$1,870/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,870/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,870/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,675/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,675/mo
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)
DARK HORSE GROUP POWERED BY LPT REALTY, .
EXP REALTY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot
- Topography: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 9594098901
- Zoning description: UNKWN - Unknown
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
- Association name: Little And Young
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: More than a year
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 | Sold | $275,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Pending sale | $275,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $275,000-1.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $279,000+125%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: ON-SITE RENTALS #611411 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: On-Site Rentals, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: ON-SITE RENTALS #546766 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: ON-SITE RENTALS #546766 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: ON-SITE RENTALS #522979 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,200+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: ON-SITE RENTALS #522979 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: The Williams Group Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
| 2/11/2015 | Sold | $124,000-0.8%$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2014 | Price change | $125,000-5.3%$73/sqft |
Source: Listhub #436415 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $132,000-17.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Listhub #436415 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2010 | Sold | $160,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $200,519 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $200,519 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $200,519 |
| 2022 | $1,511 -0.9% | $200,519 +21.2% |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $165,420 |
| 2020 | $1,524 +1% | $165,420 |
| 2019 | $1,509 +2.2% | $165,420 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $165,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $165,420 +1% |
| 2016 | -- | $163,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,840 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $163,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $163,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $163,840 |
| 2010 | -- | $163,840 +446.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,000 +36.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spout Springs