Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $659,200

    709 SW 4th Pl, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    2beds
    1,363sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $659,200 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $2,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,200

    $587,000 - $745,000

    $2,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,510/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,510/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION - NEWLY REMODELED old Florida style 2 Bedroom 1.5 Baths with a large Florida room. One car garage along with a fully fenced back yard nicely landscaped. Hurricane impact windows, new kitchen, bathroom and flooring. The laundry room is located in the breezeway with new Washer & Dryer. This property is located on one of the best streets in Sailboat Bend. Nearby Marina, Riverwalk along the New River, adjacent to downtown Ft Lauderdale. 15 minutes to the beach, airport and easy access to I-95 . $3450 per month, rent includes the following utilities: water, sewer, garbage & electric. Yard and lawn care is provided by the Owner. Deposit is $3000, a one year lease is required. No AIRBNB, NO Vacation Rental and No Subleasing. One pet is allowed with restrictions and only with owners approval. Applicant must have good credit, established employment and rental history. Rent includes the following utilities: water, sewer, garbage & electric. Yard and lawn care is provided by the Owner. A one year lease is required, No AIRBNB, NO Vacation Rental and No Subleasing. One pet is allowed with restrictions and only with owners approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Great Walkability, Large Fenced Backyard, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504210390070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lauderdale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2025Listing removed$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for rent$3,450-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$230,000-20.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2009Sold$290,000+81.3%$213/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/16/1998Sold$160,000+25%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/1996Sold$128,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,068 +10.7%$600,660 +10%
    2023$10,897 +75.9%$546,060 +81.6%
    2022$6,195 +9.4%$300,660 +10%
    2021$5,660 +9.8%$273,330 +10%
    2020$5,154 +8.5%$248,490 +5.6%
    2019$4,748 $235,290 +10%
    2018$4,748 +14.7%$213,900 -5.8%
    2017$4,139 -7%$227,040 +39.3%
    2016$4,451 +72.4%$163,030 +0.7%
    2015$2,582 -1.5%$161,900 +0.8%
    2014$2,621 $160,620 -22.3%
    2013$2,621 +7%$206,670 +5%
    2012$2,450 +4.2%$196,830 -20%
    2011$2,351 -0.2%$245,990 +65.3%
    2010$2,355 +6.7%$148,850 +2.7%
    2009$2,207 +0.8%$144,940 +0.1%
    2008$2,190 -8.2%$144,800 +3%
    2007$2,386 -6.8%$140,590 +2.5%
    2006$2,561 $137,170 +3%
    2005-- $133,180 +3%
    2004$2,671 +4.6%$129,310 +1.9%
    2003$2,552 +1.2%$126,900 +2.4%
    2002$2,522 +2.1%$123,930 +1.6%
    2001$2,469 -17.2%$121,980
    2000$2,983 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sailboat Bend