Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,100

    709 Mayapple Walk #06, Hoschton, GA 30548

    4beds
    2,339sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $425,100 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,100

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

What's special

    Wildflower is only minutes from I-85, and conveniently located to Mall of Georgia & Commerce Tanger Outlets. This craftsman-style home features 30-year architectural shingles, covered rear porch, wood burning fireplace, decorator paint colors, granite tops, 4 bedrooms & 2 1/2 baths, 9 ft smooth ceilings, master suite features trey ceiling & lg walk-in closet. Unfin. Basement. Walking distance to ball fields and playground/park. Up to $1500 in closing costs with Builders preferred Lender and Closing Attorney.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoschton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family Detached
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Neighborhood Association
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Interior: Foyer - Entrance, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Double Vanity, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Ceilings - Trey, Carpet
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area
    • Rooms: Great Room, DR - Separate
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected
    • Parking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    • Construction: Concrete Siding
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling
    • Laundry Location: Upstairs
    • Lot Description: Cul De Sac
    • Construction Status: Under Construction
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2018Sold$265,000-1.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$269,900$115/sqft
    Source: Select Brokers of Jackson Cnty #8340736 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Price change$269,900-3.6%$115/sqft
    7/19/2018Price change$279,900-3.4%$120/sqft
    7/3/2018Price change$289,900-1.7%$124/sqft
    5/29/2018Price change$294,900-1.7%$126/sqft
    5/11/2018Price change$299,900-3.2%$128/sqft
    3/13/2018Price change$309,900+3.3%$132/sqft
    12/22/2017Price change$299,900+3.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Select Brokers of Jackson Cnty #8248174 Report a problem
    8/25/2017Listed for sale$289,900$124/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30548