Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,016,200

    7082 Nelson St, Navarre, FL 32566

    5beds
    4,010sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7.4 Acres Lot
    $1,016,200 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $4,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,016,200

    $925,000 - $1.12M

    $4,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,473/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,473/mo

What's special

    Enjoy Southern Comfort with a Screened-in Pool on 7.4 Acres! Everything that you would want is included with this home. Hardwood Floors in Kitchen, Dining, Living Areas. 3 Bedrooms downstairs plus a study/office area with access to the large covered Front Porch area. Upstairs consists of Spacious Bedroom, Recreation Room, Study, Bath and another large bedroom. Bonus or Game Room (13 x 26) is also located above the Oversized Garage. Kitchen has custom oak cabinets and pantry, breakfast bar and upgraded appliances(new Stainless Steel Oven, Microwave), smooth-top stove. Master Suite has exterior door to pool area, bath with garden tub, double shower, double vanity, large 13x10 walk-in closet. Laundry area is 8.5 x 12 with custom cabinets. Enjoy the quietness of the country setting on this 7.4 acre tract. Screen Patio and pool area with 10 person hot tub. Pool is heated with solar panels. Play area off the back of home. Beautiful landscaping with sprinkler system, paved circular driveway from Nelson Street. High ceilings in Great Room and Dining Area, Stone Fireplace in Great Room area with french doors to pool area. Tile Floors and carpet downstairs. Large Storage Building with 2 doors outside with electricity. You must see this home to appreciate!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 391S270000032020000

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Navarre

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2012Sold$435,000-11%$108/sqft
    Source: PAR #383465 Report a problem
    7/4/2011Price change$489,000-2%$122/sqft
    Source: United, Realtors #550825 Report a problem
    2/16/2011Price change$499,000-9.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #550825 Report a problem
    1/31/2010Listed for sale$549,900$137/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER UNITED, REALTORS #383465 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,825 +2.1%$424,207 +3%
    2023$4,724 +2.6%$411,851 +3%
    2022$4,605 +0.7%$399,855 +3.1%
    2021$4,572 +0.3%$387,723 +1.4%
    2020$4,560 +2%$382,370 +2.3%
    2019$4,470 $373,773 +1.9%
    2018$4,470 +0.3%$366,804 +2.1%
    2017$4,458 $359,260 +2.1%
    2016$4,458 +3.8%$351,869 +0.7%
    2015$4,295 $349,423 +0.8%
    2014-- $346,650 +1.5%
    2013-- $341,527 +3.1%
    2012-- $331,259 -2.8%
    2011-- $340,714 +0.4%
    2010-- $339,389 -3.5%
    2009-- $351,768 -9.1%
    2008-- $387,024
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32566