Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $526,500

    7080 Horizon Dr, Greendale, WI 53129

    3beds
    3baths
    2,183sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    10,672 Square Feet Lot
    $526,500 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,500

    $500,000 - $553,000

    $2,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,567/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,567/mo

What's special

    This INCREDIBLE 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath UPDATED Colonial Greendale Home backs up to Root River & Green Space w/ walking paths! Updates: All Bathrooms, Roof, Windows, Furnace, & A/C. Main Level boasts LARGE rooms including Living Rm, Formal Dining Rm, Family Rm w/Gas FP & built-ins, Dinette, Kitchen, & Half Bath. Upper Level has Master Suite, 2 Bedrms, & second Full Bath. Lower Level has Rec Room, Laundry, & Storage. Enjoy Spectacular views of your spacious Back Yard! AN AMAZING Home w/so much UPDATED GOODNESS!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,183 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,672 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7090046000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greendale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2013Sold$257,000+0.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listed for sale$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty #1297321 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$7,463 -9.8%$299,800
    2021$8,270 $299,800
    2020$8,270 -0.2%$299,800
    2019$8,286 +5.9%$299,800
    2018$7,823 +22.1%$299,800 +16.4%
    2017$6,404 +0.7%$257,600
    2016$6,359 +11.7%$257,600 +16.6%
    2015$5,694 +0.6%$221,000
    2014$5,660 -4.1%$221,000
    2012$5,901 +0.1%$221,000
    2011$5,895 +3.2%$221,000 -5.8%
    2010$5,711 +2.3%$234,600
    2009$5,582 +1.1%$234,600 -4.2%
    2008$5,523 -3%$244,800
    2007$5,692 +2.9%$244,800 +3.9%
    2006$5,533 +5%$235,700 +8%
    2005$5,271 -6.7%$218,300 +7.3%
    2004$5,647 +1.5%$203,400 +3.5%
    2003$5,562 +1.9%$196,500 +3%
    2002$5,457 +3.8%$190,800 +3.5%
    2001$5,259 +5.2%$184,400 +2.6%
    2000$4,999 -5.5%$179,800 +2.7%
    1999$5,288 $175,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53129