Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,800

    708 Roseapple Ave, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1987
    6,825 Square Feet Lot
    $188,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,800

    $174,000 - $204,000

    $1,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,436/mo

What's special

    Move In Ready! Turnkey home located within minutes to Spanish Springs Town Center, shopping, dining, entertainment, and Medical centers. This updated home features laminate and bamboo floors! Sheetrock walls and fresh paint. Bring your toothbrush and move right in! You can start living The Villages lifestyle in this affordable home. This home features a screened in porch on the front and a spacious backyard. The over sized lot provides privacy to enjoy your piece of paradise.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,825 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65x105
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061824037100064200
    • Zoning: MX-8

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lady Lake
    • Subdivision: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 05

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $159 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Pool, Golf Carts OK, Tennis Courts, Golf
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Direction Faces: North
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
    • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Fruit Trees
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Metal Siding
    • County Or Parish: Lake
    • List Agent AOR: Lake and Sumter
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Levels: One
    • Flooring: Laminate, Bamboo
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Body Type: Double Wide
    • Room Count: 5
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Other Fees Term: Monthly
    • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
    • Parking Features: Covered
    • Public Survey Section: 06
    • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
    • MLS Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: See Deed Restrictions
    • Pet Restrictions: see deed restrictions
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 65x105
    • Zoning: MX-8
    • Other Fees Amount: 162
    • Subdivision Name: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 05
    • Public Survey Range: 24E
    • List AOR: Ocala - Marion
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2005.25
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2020Sold$140,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2020Pending sale$140,000$135/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY #G5032968 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$140,000+3.7%$135/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY #G5032968 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$135,000$130/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLA #G4847905 Report a problem
    11/25/2017Price change$135,000-2.9%$130/sqft
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$139,000+44.8%$134/sqft
    8/13/2008Sold$96,000+47.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2008Sold$64,900+22.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/1998Sold$53,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,564 +21.4%$127,260 +2.9%
    2024$1,288 -18.1%$123,680 +3%
    2023$1,573 +1.7%$120,080 +3%
    2022$1,547 +5.2%$116,590 +3%
    2021$1,471 -25.5%$113,200 +15%
    2020$1,975 -1.5%$98,397
    2019$2,005 +3.2%$98,397 +0%
    2018$1,943 $98,381 +6.8%
    2017$1,943 +5.5%$92,159
    2016$1,843 -1.4%$92,159 +9.8%
    2015$1,869 +26.4%$83,925 +12.3%
    2014$1,479 +187.8%$74,740 +22.2%
    2013$514 -55.3%$61,182 -6.9%
    2012$1,149 -8.3%$65,686 -8.4%
    2011$1,253 +0.6%$71,685 +1.9%
    2010$1,245 -2.8%$70,382 -2.9%
    2009$1,281 +164.1%$72,507 +28.4%
    2008$485 -3.9%$56,459 +3%
    2007$505 -1.7%$54,815 +2.5%
    2006$514 +4.2%$53,479 +3%
    2005$493 +5.5%$51,922 +3%
    2004$467 +0.7%$50,410 -0.5%
    2003$464 +4.8%$50,658 +4.9%
    2002$443 +5.9%$48,312 +1.6%
    2001$418 -0.4%$47,552
    2000$420 $47,552

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32159