Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $569,600

    708 N Arizona Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    2beds
    2,020sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    3,070 Square Feet Lot
    $569,600 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,600

    $524,000 - $615,000

    $2,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,328/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,328/mo

What's special

    Location, luxury, convenience-you can have it all with this property! Don't miss out on this private centrally located estate beautifully acquainted throughout! This home shows true pride of ownership and all appliances convey. Don't miss your chance!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Closet
    Features
    • Split Bedroom Plan, Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,070 sqft
    • Features: East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11703295E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Window Cover: Stay
    • Terms: Conventional, Cash, FHA, VA, Submit All
    • Breakfast: Bar
    • Municipality/Zoning: Tucson - HR3
    • Facilities: Paved Street
    • Environmental Discl: Seller Prop Disclosure, Clue Report
    • Family Room: Living Room
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub/Hall, Shower & Tub/Master, Dual Sinks/Master
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom Plan, Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: Appliance Color: Stainless
    • Lot Features: East/West Exposure
    • Driveway: Paved: Concrete
    • Road Maintenance: City
    • # of Stories: Two
    • # of Fireplaces: 0.00
    • Electric: Electric Company: TEP
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Kitchen Features: Oven: yes
    • Fence: Other: Metal
    • Main House SqFt: 2020.00
    • Kitchen Features: Countertops: Granite Tiles
    • Tax Code: 117-03-295E
    • Lot Acres: 0.07
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2018Sold$322,500-3.7%$160/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21826466 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Pending sale$335,000$166/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #21826466 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$335,000+11.7%$166/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #21826466 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Sold$300,000$149/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21706261 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Pending sale$300,000$149/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21706261 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$300,000-6.3%$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Trends #21706261 Report a problem
    4/4/2016Listed for sale$320,000-1.5%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Trends #21609726 Report a problem
    11/28/2014Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Fox Properties, LLC #21429069 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$1,800+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Fox Properties, LLC #21429069 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Fox Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Fox Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/17/2012Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Fox Properties, LLC Report a problem
    9/13/2012Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Fox Properties, LLC #21222214 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Listing removed$325,000$161/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Foothills #21218897 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$325,000-6.9%$161/sqft
    8/5/2012Listed for sale$349,000+111.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #21218897 Report a problem
    12/19/2005Sold$165,000$82/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2528382 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,387 +6.7%$47,129 -7.9%
    2024$4,111 -0.8%$51,150 +9%
    2023$4,143 -0.3%$46,926 +22.8%
    2022$4,157 +4.2%$38,223 +4.3%
    2021$3,990 +3%$36,649 -4.5%
    2020$3,875 $38,356 +8.9%
    2019$3,875 +4.8%$35,227 +32.6%
    2018$3,697 -15.4%$26,574
    2017$4,371 +3.6%$26,574 +5%
    2016$4,220 +34.4%$25,309 +5%
    2015$3,139 $24,104
    2014-- --
    2013-- $189,718
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$164 -56%--
    2000$373 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West University