Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,200

    7075 E Horizon Way, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    3beds
    1,655sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $446,200 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,200

    $419,000 - $469,000

    $2,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,524/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,524/mo

What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for extended stays for professionals and families alike. If you are looking for a wonderfully appointed, fully furnished rental while you work in the area temporarily, or are waiting for your home to be built, then this is the property for you. This property is not lacking in any way. Park like setting in both the rear and front yards. Landscaping service included in rents. All utilities included in rent. Property is professionally managed and is rented on a first come, first served basis. Minimum credit scores apply and all adults who intend to occupy the property must apply online.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1078212

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Aluminum Frames, Architecture Style: Contemporary, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes, Driveway Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Forced - Gas, Heating: Gas, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Native Species, Outside, Pets - No, Smoke Detector(s), Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters, Utilities included in rent, View Type: Mingus Mountain
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10342330

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prescott Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1078212 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$2/sqft
    12/8/2025Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2000Sold$127,000+339.4%$77/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #373471 Report a problem
    4/19/1999Sold$28,900$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,986 +9.1%$22,424 +5%
    2024$1,820 +1.7%$21,356 -57.4%
    2023$1,791 -4.3%$50,157 +21.1%
    2022$1,871 +4%$41,402 +8.7%
    2021$1,798 +1.3%$38,087 +4.2%
    2020$1,776 +5.2%$36,550
    2019$1,688 +2%--
    2018$1,656 +3.5%--
    2017$1,599 +1.5%--
    2016$1,576 +4.4%--
    2015$1,509 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,366 $13,159
    2010-- --
    2009$1,427 -0.5%--
    2008$1,434 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86314