Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,900

    707 Roseapple Ave, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    2beds
    2baths
    1,292sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $196,900 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,900

    $179,000 - $215,000

    $1,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,516/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,516/mo

What's special

    DECEMBER 2017 IS AVAILABLE. NOV-JAN FEB MAR APR ARE BOOKED. TAKING RESERVATION FOR 2018 SPRING-SUMMER-FALL AND NEXT WINTER SEASON JAN FEB MAR 2019 Turn key, fully furnished in Historic side of The Villages. All utilities, internet service, Dish TV, maintenance, lawn service, pest control included in rent. Just bring your garments and personal items. Enjoy golf, swimming, and all the amenities of "The Villages" with a $50.00 Resident ID Card. Golf Cart Available for rent at discounted fee. NO PETS OR SMOKING please. Spanish Springs Town Center just a short golf cart ride (1 mile)! Adult pool with hot tub a few blocks away. Well maintained property. Bicycles/Extra set of Clubs, lawn chairs, etc. avail for your use.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,351 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061824037100063700

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lady Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $159 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lawn Care included in rent
    • MLS Listing ID: G4846751
    • Pest Control included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2021Sold$159,000+13.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2018Sold$140,000+100%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listing removed$1,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G4846751 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for rent$1,800+20%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4846751 Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4838739 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Listed for rent$1,500+22.4%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4838739 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listing removed$1,225+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate Property Management Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4816095 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Listed for rent$1,200+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4816095 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Listing removed$999$1/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G4706031 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for rent$999$1/sqft
    Source: ERA/TOM GRIZZARD, INC. #G4694914 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Sold$70,000-31.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2012Sold$102,700$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,667 +12.8%$171,980 +2.9%
    2024$2,365 +5.6%$167,140 +3%
    2023$2,240 +1.3%$162,280 +3%
    2022$2,212 -4.3%$157,557 +28.4%
    2021$2,311 +5%$122,680 +10%
    2020$2,200 -1.6%$111,527
    2019$2,235 +2.2%$111,527 -0.9%
    2018$2,187 +21.3%$112,583 +7.7%
    2017$1,804 -1.4%$104,503
    2016$1,829 -12.1%$104,503 +7%
    2015$2,081 +23.3%$97,652 +13.6%
    2014$1,687 +22.3%$85,990 +8%
    2013$1,380 +144%$79,603 +17.8%
    2012$566 +2.5%$67,549 +3%
    2011$552 0%$65,582 +1.5%
    2010$552 +2.4%$64,613 +2.7%
    2009$539 +1.1%$62,915 +0.1%
    2008$533 -12.6%$62,853 +3%
    2007$610 -2.1%$61,023 +2.5%
    2006$623 +3.8%$59,535 +3%
    2005$600 +5%$57,801 +3%
    2004$572 +0.3%$56,118 -0.5%
    2003$570 +4.3%$56,393 +4.9%
    2002$546 +5.6%$53,782 +1.6%
    2001$518 +2.5%$52,936
    2000$505 $52,936

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32159