Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $330,700

    706 Highway Ra, Wappapello, MO 63966

    --beds
    --baths
    1,592sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $330,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,700

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $1,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,976/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,976/mo

What's special

    This is a 1592 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 706 Highway Ra, Wappapello, MO 63966.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0202090004000001130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappapello

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2026Listing removed$350,000$220/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #25058343 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$350,000$220/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058343 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$350,000$220/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058343 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$350,000-10%$220/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058343 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$389,000$244/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058343 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $30,190 +8.1%
    2024$1,069 +0%$27,930
    2023$1,069 +3.5%$27,930 +3.4%
    2022$1,033 +0.1%$27,020
    2021$1,032 $27,020 +5.3%
    2019-- $25,660
    2018-- $25,660
    2017-- $25,660
    2016-- $25,660
    2015-- $25,660 +7.8%
    2014-- $23,800 +18.3%
    2012-- $20,120
    2011-- $20,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63966