Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,800

    706 Fairview Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    4beds
    2,698sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $590,800 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,800

    $561,000 - $620,000

    $3,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,055/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,055/mo

What's special

    CAPTIVATING CURB APPEAL! This beautiful 4-bedroom home situated on nearly 3/4 acre has an open concept main level including the formal living room w/ French doors to dining room for intimate dinner parties. A SENSATIONAL eat-in kitchen w/ breakfast bar & hardwood leading to the ENTICING family room w/ a dramatic 2-story stone fireplace, beverage station & walkout to the backyard...inviting your family into meal prep & conversation. Your 2nd floor master suite offers a private balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or evening meditation. A master bath w/ his & her vanity. Three extra bedrooms & hall bath complete this level. Your new home boasts a wrap-around porch encouraging front yard socializing & a convenient 1st floor laundry. Invite ALL your friends & family to a BBQ...plenty of room for everyone on the spacious deck, patio & expansive backyard. Take a stroll to Beaver Pond or Auburn Hills Park. Located a short distance to train, shopping & dining. WELCOME HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Egress Window
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0103104024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bartlett

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Water-Softener Owned, Sump Pump, Humidifier
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Basement: Unfinished, Egress Window
    • Exterior Building Type: Cedar
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Heatilator Type System
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Eating Area
    • Bath Amenities: Double Sink
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 26-30 Years
    • Area Amenities: Street Lights, Street Paved, Park/Playground
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Porch, Deck, Invisible Fence
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Laundry Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Additional Rooms: Eating Area
    • Basement Sq Ft: 1554
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Lot Description: Mature Trees
    • Total Sq Ft: 2698
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 2698
    • Main Sq Ft: 2698
    • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 1554
    • Lot Dimensions: 103X302X78X95X209
    • Parcel Identification Number: 0103104024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2019Sold$363,000+0.9%$135/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10400092 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$359,900$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10400092 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Pending sale$359,900$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10400092 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for sale$359,900-11.7%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10400092 Report a problem
    2/1/2007Sold$407,500$151/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06050252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,405 +8.7%$161,428 +10.2%
    2023$11,411 +0.4%$146,460 +7.6%
    2022$11,369 +6.8%$136,110 +9.1%
    2021$10,650 +2.4%$124,730 +3.1%
    2020$10,396 -2.4%$120,990 +0.1%
    2019$10,650 -3.3%$120,880 -0.2%
    2018$11,008 +2.9%$121,120 +4.1%
    2017$10,701 +1.9%$116,300 +4.7%
    2016$10,502 -7.2%$111,090 -1.6%
    2015$11,313 +7.5%$112,940 +2.6%
    2014$10,528 -16.6%$110,080 -2.3%
    2013$12,629 +11%$112,720 -5%
    2012$11,382 +6.5%$118,660 -7.6%
    2011$10,687 +11.1%$128,370 -3%
    2010$9,618 -0.2%$132,340 -6.4%
    2009$9,636 +6.4%$141,400
    2008$9,056 -3.6%$141,400 -2.5%
    2007$9,390 -6.5%$144,960 +1.3%
    2006$10,039 +8.4%$143,030 +5.2%
    2005$9,265 +4.9%$135,960 +5.7%
    2004$8,829 +5.8%$128,620 +8.1%
    2003$8,349 +5%$118,980 +8%
    2002$7,955 +2.1%$110,170 +7.9%
    2001$7,790 +5.8%$102,090 +5.5%
    2000$7,363 $96,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60103