Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,027,400

    7054 Sitio Corazon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    5beds
    3,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,027,400 Zestimate®
    $634/sqft
    $7,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,027,400

    $1.87M - $2.21M

    $7,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,860/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,860/mo

What's special

    Encinitas Union & San Dieguito Union High School Districts! Beautifully designed La Costa Oaks home, featuring an open concept floor plan, perfect for modern living. Enjoy the elegance of white oak wood floors and the comfort of new carpeting throughout. The home boasts a convenient en-suite bedroom downstairs, ideal for guests or a private retreat. Upstairs, find four bedrooms, plus an additional loft space, offering versatility for any lifestyle needs. Just a short walk to The Splash, community pool. Available now for long or short-term lease, and can be partially furnished. Tenant pays utilities. No smoking or pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2238303500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2025Listing removed$7,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for rent$7,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2013Sold$834,500$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,768 +3.4%$1,022,572 +2%
    2024$11,376 +2.2%$1,002,522 +2%
    2023$11,134 +1.9%$982,866 +2%
    2022$10,928 +1.2%$963,595 +2%
    2021$10,800 +1.2%$944,702 +1%
    2020$10,675 +10.9%$935,017 +2%
    2019$9,627 -6.3%$916,684 +2%
    2018$10,275 +1.7%$898,711 +2%
    2017$10,102 +3.1%$881,090 +2%
    2016$9,798 +1.3%$863,815 +1.5%
    2015$9,671 +1.8%$850,841 +2%
    2014$9,496 $834,175 +246%
    2013-- $241,092 +2%
    2012-- $236,365 +2%
    2011-- $231,731 +124.9%
    2010-- $103,048 -0.2%
    2009-- $103,293 +29.2%
    2008-- $79,945

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: La Costa Ridge