Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,300

    705 Renner Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

    3beds
    2baths
    1,472sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $268,300 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,300

    $244,000 - $290,000

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,728/mo

What's special

    IIMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE NOW! This 3 bed 2 bath home has been completely re painted inside and out, Brand new AC ducts and newer Ac.. It has a Perfect size bonus room, and indoor laundry. Fully fenced in yard and pets ok.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27371978L10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• Equipment/Appliances \ Laundry-Hookup
    • Equipment/Appliances \ Range - Electric
    • Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Lease Terms \ 1 Yr Minimum
    • Legal Desc \ BOWE GARDENS SEC M 1 LOT 10 BLK L
    • Legal\Misc: Pets \ Yes
    • Lot Description \ Lot - City
    • Lot Description \ Sidewalks
    • MLS Listing ID: 884963
    • MLS Name: Space Coast broker feed (Space Coast broker feed)
    • Master Bedroom/Bath \ Shower
    • Master Bedroom\Bath \ Shower
    • Measurements From \ Tax Rolls
    • Middle School: Central
    • Parking \ 1 Car Garage
    • Status \ Active
    • Style \ 1 Story
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm \ BOWE GARDENS SEC M 1
    • Subdivision\Condo Nm \ BOWE GARDENS SEC M 1
    • Tax ID \ 27-37-19-78-0000l.0-0010.00
    • Utilities \ Cable Available
    • Utilities \ City Water
    • Water Heater \ Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Curri Properties #884963 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Curri Properties #884963 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Curri Properties #842165 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Curri Properties #842165 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Curri Properties #789552 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Curri Properties #789552 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Sold$62,000-4.5%$42/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #684487 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Pending sale$64,900$44/sqft
    Source: Homepath #684487 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$64,900-7.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Homepath #684487 Report a problem
    12/11/2013Listed for sale$69,900-52.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Space Coast Realty Corp. #684487 Report a problem
    4/4/2006Sold$146,000+89.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2003Sold$77,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,166 +1.6%$195,430 -6.2%
    2023$3,115 +13%$208,260 +8.6%
    2022$2,758 +11.8%$191,800 +33.1%
    2021$2,466 +8.3%$144,120 +8.1%
    2020$2,278 +3.3%$133,280 +3%
    2019$2,205 $129,440 +6.8%
    2018$2,205 +6.1%$121,240 +15.2%
    2017$2,079 +8.3%$105,250 +35.5%
    2016$1,919 +11.4%$77,690 +1.4%
    2015$1,723 +11.7%$76,650 +13.5%
    2014$1,543 $67,560 +9.7%
    2013-- $61,570 +7.7%
    2012$1,257 -3.7%$57,170 -3.5%
    2011$1,305 -5%$59,250 -13.9%
    2010$1,374 -5.2%$68,840 -12.2%
    2009$1,450 -31%$78,430 -33%
    2008$2,102 -11.8%$117,000 -12.6%
    2007$2,384 +18.5%$133,800 +83.1%
    2005$2,011 +35.8%$73,090 +35.8%
    2004$1,481 +10.5%$53,820 -4.2%
    2003$1,341 +16%$56,160 +9.3%
    2002$1,156 +9.8%$51,370 +6.8%
    2001$1,053 +4%$48,110 +5.7%
    2000$1,013 $45,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32935