Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,820

    705 NE Columbus St APT A, Lees Summit, MO 64063

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 61220050200000000

DateEventPrice
    10/8/2024Listing removed$1,050
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$1,050-4.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$1,095-8.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$1,195-2.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for rent$1,225+8.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for rent$1,125
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/4/2010Listing removed$135,000
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #1491592 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #1491592 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,539 -14.1%$34,926 -14.7%
    2024$2,955 +0.7%$40,926
    2023$2,934 +37.6%$40,926 +55%
    2022$2,132 -2%$26,410
    2021$2,176 +13.3%$26,410 +14.4%
    2020$1,921 +2.8%$23,086
    2019$1,868 $23,086 +14.9%
    2018$1,868 +4%$20,093
    2017$1,797 +4.4%$20,093 +2.6%
    2016$1,721 +4.2%$19,589 +5.9%
    2014$1,651 +0.1%$18,491
    2013$1,650 -0.2%$18,491
    2012$1,653 +0.4%$18,491
    2011$1,646 +1.8%$18,491
    2010$1,617 -0.8%$18,491
    2009$1,629 +0.4%$18,491 -2%
    2008$1,623 -0.5%$18,869
    2007$1,631 +0.1%$18,869 +1%
    2006$1,630 +10.8%$18,682
    2005$1,470 +6.8%$18,682 +14%
    2004$1,377 +50.1%$16,388
    2003$918 +3%$16,388 +54%
    2002$891 +0.1%$10,640
    2001$890 $10,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64063