Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,900

    7045 Mayapple Ln, Hannibal, MO 63401

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4.47 Acres Lot
    $343,900 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $1,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,900

    $316,000 - $371,000

    $1,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,118/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,118/mo

What's special

    This 1416 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7045 Mayapple Ln, Hannibal, MO 63401.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Geothermal, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0110735000008060

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hannibal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Decor: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors, Some Window Treatmnt
    • Miscellaneous: Smoke Alarm/Detec, Deck, Patio, Covered Porch, Utility Shed, High Spd Connection
    • Master Bath Descr.: Full Bath, Shower Only
    • Parking Description: Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Detached
    • Special Areas: Living Room, Main Floor Laundry, Mud Room
    • Water: Public
    • Windows & Doors: Some Insulated Wndws, Some Tilt-In Windows, Some Storm Doors, Sliding Glass Doors, Power Door Operator
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Backs to Trees/Woods
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer Predom
    • Dining: Separate Dining
    • Assoc Fee Paid: Yearly
    • Kitchen: Breakfast Room
    • Heating: Geothermal
    • Transaction Broker: 3
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Style Description: Ranch
    • Municipality Township: Hannibal
    • Special Description: Owner Occupied
    • Square Footage Below Grade: 0
    • State Or Province: Missouri
    • Square Footage Source Below Grad: County Records
    • Square Footage: 1416
    • Total Living Area: 1416.00
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16074860 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Pending sale$188,500$133/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty, Inc #16074860 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Listed for sale$188,500$133/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty, Inc #16074860 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,817 +8.4%$32,190
    2023$1,677 +0.2%$32,190
    2022$1,673 +0.8%$32,190
    2021$1,659 +7.9%$32,190 +10%
    2020$1,538 -0.2%$29,270
    2019$1,541 +0.2%$29,270
    2018$1,538 -0.1%$29,270
    2017$1,540 $29,270
    2015$1,540 $29,270
    2014$1,540 $29,270 +0%
    2012-- $29,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63401