Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $990,200

    7042 175th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

    3beds
    1baths
    1,683sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1,800 Square Feet Lot
    $990,200 Zestimate®
    $588/sqft
    $3,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $990,200

    $921,000 - $1.06M

    $3,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,851/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,851/mo

What's special

    This very well-kept attached 3 bedroom colonial has all the features that you want in a home like this: an updated kitchen and modern full bath, a powder room on the first floor, gas heat and an ideal location in Fresh Meadows. With an attached garage and private driveway in the front, you get full enjoyment of the backyard. First Floor: Living Room, Dining Room, Updated Kitchen, 1/2 Bath Second Floor: 3 Bedrooms, Modern Bath w/Shower Basement: Open, Unfinished with Interior Entrance to Garage Additional Features: Attached Garage with Interior Access; Private Driveway; Gas Heat; Updated Kitchen; Modern Full Bath; Zoned for School District #26 - just blocks away from P.S. 173 & J.H.S 216! Building Size: 18 x 34 Taxes Approximately: $4,260

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 069620057

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fresh Meadows

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2015Sold$628,000$373/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $52,440 -10%
    2023-- $58,260 +16.7%
    2022-- $49,920 +3.4%
    2021-- $48,300 +4.5%
    2020$7,444 +6%$46,200 +0.3%
    2019$7,023 +5.4%$46,080 +44.7%
    2018$6,662 +3.7%$31,849 +1.1%
    2017$6,425 +6.6%$31,518 +2.3%
    2016$6,025 $30,812 +5.1%
    2015$6,025 +107.8%$29,306 +6%
    2014$2,900 $27,648 +4.2%
    2013-- $26,541 +1.1%
    2012-- $26,265 +2.3%
    2011-- $25,677 +5.1%
    2010-- $24,422 +6%
    2009-- $23,040 +4.2%
    2008-- $22,118

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fresh Meadows