Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $116,300

    704 Green St, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    2beds
    1baths
    748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    4,408 Square Feet Lot
    $116,300 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,300

    $97,000 - $135,000

    $1,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $575/mo

What's special

    Beautiful property! Contact Devin for details Beautiful and freshly renovated home that is centrally located near Downtown Harrisonville. Near great schools! 2 bedrooms, 1 bath in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. Great home with exciting features! :-) The Home is already outfitted with Washer/Dryer, Fridge, and Stove. Move in ready

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,408 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132141301000114000

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2021Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2248031 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Contingent$65,000$87/sqft
    2/22/2021Listed for sale$65,000$87/sqft
    1/28/2021Contingent$65,000$87/sqft
    1/7/2021Price change$65,000-7.1%$87/sqft
    11/25/2020Price change$70,000-6.7%$94/sqft
    Source: O Shaughnessy & Diamond RE #2248031 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for sale$75,000$100/sqft
    11/11/2020Pending sale$75,000$100/sqft
    10/14/2020Listed for sale$75,000+3.4%$100/sqft
    2/14/2018Listing removed$72,500$97/sqft
    Source: O Shaughnessy & Diamond RE #2084366 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listed for sale$72,500$97/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$964 +37.1%$11,930 +14.5%
    2024$703 +0.6%$10,420
    2023$699 +12.1%$10,420 +13.4%
    2022$624 $9,190
    2021$624 $9,190 +8.2%
    2020-- $8,490
    2019-- $8,490 +10.8%
    2018$484 $7,660
    2017$484 +45.4%$7,660 +46.5%
    2016$333 $5,230
    2015$333 0%$5,230
    2014$333 $5,230
    2013$333 $5,230 -4.7%
    2011-- $5,490 -1.4%
    2010-- $5,570
    2009-- $5,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64701