Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $363,600

    703 Horizon Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $363,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,600

    $345,000 - $382,000

    $2,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,378/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,378/mo

What's special

    Absolutely Immaculate Colonial Home with Paver Stone Driveway & Manicured Lawn that is Just Minutes to Downtown, 611, Rt 80 & Other Area Attractions & Water Parks. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom, Formal Living & Dining Rooms with Half Bath & Porcelain Sink. 1st Floor Eat-In Kitchen with L-Shaped Counter that Opens to the Eating Area & Family Room that also has Sliders to the Back Deck. Spacious Master Bed with Private Bath & Walk In Closet & Additional Bedroom are Spacious and have Closets. Lower Taxes, Car Garage, Stand Up Crawl Space, Heat Pump & Central AC Condenser are Just a Year Old plus Paver Walkways, Beautiful Yard Area and Move In Ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17113323

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stroudsburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2015Sold$190,000-11.6%$112/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-27626 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listing removed$215,000$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pocono #PM-27626 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Pending sale$215,000$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pocono #PM-27626 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$215,000$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg #PM-27626 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,049 +4.4%$169,690
    2024$5,795 +2.3%$169,690
    2023$5,664 +2.4%$169,690
    2022$5,529 $169,690
    2021$5,529 +3.3%$169,690
    2020$5,351 +9.3%$169,690 +597.2%
    2019$4,896 $24,340
    2018$4,896 $24,340
    2017$4,896 +431.4%$24,340
    2016$921 $24,340
    2015-- $24,340
    2014-- $24,340
    2013-- $24,340
    2012-- $24,340
    2011-- $24,340
    2010-- $24,340
    2008-- $24,340
    2007-- $24,340
    2006-- $24,340
    2005-- $24,340
    2004-- $24,340
    2003-- $24,340
    2002-- $24,340
    2000-- $24,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Heights