Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,268,100

    7026 Sitio Corazon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    4beds
    3,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $2,268,100 Zestimate®
    $657/sqft
    $6,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,268,100

    $2.13M - $2.43M

    $6,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,612/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,612/mo

What's special

    Seller will entertain offers between $1,199,000 and $1,249,000. WOW! Look no further! Welcome to 7026 Sitio Corazon, an absolutely STUNNING home on CUL-DE-SAC in desirable La Costa Oaks! Beautiful open-floor plan home filled with upgrades! Step inside to rich wood flooring, custom paint, crown molding, and model quality carpeting. Private office with granite-top desk, soft-close cabinets, & farmhouse door! 1 BD/BA downstairs! Huge bonus room can be used as 5th bedroom! Recently remodeled chef's kitchen makes entertaining a breeze, with SS appliances, granite countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and huge island with room for seating. Front yard has been updated with concrete steps, new landscaping, lighting, irrigation, draining, and new gate. . Entertain in huge backyard with built-in firepit w/glass rock, putting green, and VIEWS!! This home has been immaculately cared for and upgraded with beautiful interior woodwork throughout! Interior woodwork includes media built-in cabinets, dining room wainscoting & window framing, entry wainscoting, upstairs hall window framing, & casing of entry to master and secondary bedrooms. The entire family will enjoy all of the amazing amenities La Costa Oaks has to offer! Walk to the splash pool (one of the two community pools). The La Costa Oaks Club also offers a workout room & recreation room. Beautiful hiking trails to enjoy! TOP RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT (Encinitas Union & San Dieguito High School Districts). Live the Resort-like lifestyle in La Costa Oaks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2238312700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Stories: 2 Story
    • Community: LA COSTA
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bedrooms Total: 5
    • Neighborhood: La Costa Oaks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2018Sold$1,265,000+1.3%$366/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$1,249,000+16.7%$362/sqft
    Source: Compass #180030781 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Sold$1,070,000-1.7%$310/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listed for sale$1,089,000$315/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #160055365 Report a problem
    12/12/2015Listing removed$1,089,000$315/sqft
    Source: Pacific #150060569 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$1,089,000-9.3%$315/sqft
    Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #150060569 Report a problem
    11/12/2015Listed for sale$1,200,000+56.5%$347/sqft
    1/19/2012Sold$767,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,946 +3.5%$1,411,127 +2%
    2024$15,406 +2.2%$1,383,458 +2%
    2023$15,072 +1.9%$1,356,333 +2%
    2022$14,789 +1.2%$1,329,739 +2%
    2021$14,613 +1.2%$1,303,667 +1%
    2020$14,439 +7.9%$1,290,300 +2%
    2019$13,387 +8.7%$1,265,000 +15.9%
    2018$12,313 +1.7%$1,091,400 +2%
    2017$12,104 +30.5%$1,070,000 +31.5%
    2016$9,271 +1.3%$813,441 +1.5%
    2015$9,152 +1.7%$801,223 +2%
    2014$9,002 $785,529 +0.5%
    2013-- $781,979 +36.9%
    2012-- $571,365 +146.6%
    2011-- $231,731 +124.9%
    2010-- $103,048 -0.2%
    2009-- $103,293 +29.2%
    2008-- $79,945

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: La Costa Ridge