Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,700

    7025 Chappell Cir, Doraville, GA 30360

    4beds
    1,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $326,700 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,700

    $301,000 - $350,000

    $2,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

What's special

    MID-CENTURY RANCH with original Mid-Century architectural front ceiling to floor picture window and original Mid-Century interior "tear drop" trim intact. REAL HARDWOOD FLOORS under existing carpeting. Same owner since the 1970's. Good solid house. Well maintained through the years. Needs updating. WALK OUT BASEMENT! Refrigerator, Dryer and Chest Freezer in basement included. Large rear deck overlooks private wooded back yard. ATLANTA ADDRESS with LOW Peachtree Corners/Gwinnett County Taxes. This home is in the City of PEACHTREE CORNERS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bookcases, Tile Bath, Carpet, Rear Stairs
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: Kitchen Level Entry, Storage, 1 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Kennel/Dog Run
    • Parcel number: R6277B071

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Storm Doors, Storm Windows, Insulation-ceiling

• ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Dog Run, Out Building
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Brick 4 Sided, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Kitchen Level, 1 Car
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding, Kennel/Dog Run
    • StructureType: House
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Storm Doors, Storm Windows, Insulation-ceiling
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LotFeatures: Private Backyard
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • InteriorFeatures: Bookcases, Tile Bath, Carpet, Rear Stairs
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • OtherParking: Kitchen Level Entry, Storage, 1 Car
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Burglar
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BuildingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • LivingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2019Sold$173,100$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6514086 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,343 -10.7%$108,600 -12.2%
    2024$3,746 +14.8%$123,680
    2023$3,263 -2.1%$123,680 +19.3%
    2022$3,332 +11.7%$103,640 +20%
    2021$2,984 +18.4%$86,360 +24.7%
    2020$2,521 -6.5%$69,240 -9.9%
    2019$2,695 $76,840 +76.2%
    2018$2,695 +131.4%$43,600 +29.5%
    2016$1,165 -0.9%$33,680
    2015$1,176 $33,680
    2014$1,176 +141%$33,680 +87.1%
    2013$488 $18,000 -36.4%
    2012-- $28,280
    2011-- $28,280 -42.5%
    2010-- $49,200
    2009-- $49,200 +19.6%
    2007-- $41,120
    2006-- $41,120
    2005-- $41,120
    2004$463 +152.6%$41,120 +73.9%
    2003$183 -49.8%$23,640
    2002$365 -14.2%$23,640
    2001$426 $23,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30360