Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $9K (3/25)
    $676,000

    7023 Sanctuary Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549

    3beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $666,200 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $92/mo HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtful layoutRanch with bonus roomSide-entry garageLarge center islandOpen conceptPrivate primary retreatExtended patio
    Stunning Modern Living: Ranch with Bonus Room. Open Concept. Discover the perfect blend of elegance and functionality in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home. Designed with a modern lifestyle in mind, the residence features a bright and airy open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Key Interior Highlights • Gourmet Kitchen: The heart of the home boasts a large center island, perfect for meal prep, casual dining, or entertaining guests. • Main-Level Master Suite: Enjoy the ultimate convenience of a Master-on-Main, featuring an expansive ensuite and spacious his-and-hers walk-in closets. • Thoughtful Layout: Two additional well-appointed bedrooms and a convenient half-bath for guests ensure plenty of space for family or a home office. Exterior & Curb Appeal • Side-Entry Garage: The side-entry design enhances the home’s curb appeal, providing a clean and sophisticated front elevation. • Outdoor Living: Step outside to an extended patio, offering an ideal space for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or relaxing in the evening air. This home offers the rare combination of a private primary retreat and a social, open layout. Don't miss your chance to own a property that truly checks every box!
    64 days
    |
    134
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DORI BLANCHARD,

    Virtual Properties Realty. Biz 678-464-5888

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7735567MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built, Electric, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.72 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 105D 004T
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Other, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Restaurant
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Traditions Of Braselton
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $1,100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Jefferson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $643,200
      • Annual tax amount: $6,700
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 64 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $666,200

        $633,000 - $700,000

        $2,729/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Price change$676,000-1.3%$225/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7735567 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$685,000+76.5%$228/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7735567 Report a problem
        3/30/2020Sold$388,0000%$129/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6667898 Report a problem
        3/9/2020Price change$388,003+0%$129/sqft
        Source: Vanderbilt Homes GA Report a problem
        1/18/2020Listed for sale$388,000$129/sqft
        Source: Atlantic States Realty LLC #8721517 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,714 +10.1%$257,280 +9.4%
        2024$6,098 +7%$235,280 +11.4%
        2023$5,701 +15.3%$211,200 +24.2%
        2022$4,944 +8.8%$170,040 +3.9%
        2021$4,544 +535.1%$163,640 +58.6%
        2020$715 +50.9%$103,160 +616.4%
        2019$474 -0.8%$14,400
        2018$478 -0.6%$14,400
        2017$481 +0.6%$14,400 +414.3%
        2016$478 +411.4%$2,800
        2015$93 +0.2%$2,800
        2014$93 -0.2%$2,800
        2013$93 $2,800
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30549

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable