Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,900

    7020 S Chappel Ave APT 1N, Chicago, IL 60649

    3beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $100,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,900

    $75,000 - $130,000

    $1,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $594/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath condo unit Very spacious 3 bed 2 bath renovated condo; unit incudes hard wood flooring, extra storage or den room off master bedroom, open floor living / kitchen area , ..call for details and viewing today! The A Team Real Estate Group; Licensed Real Estate Group. Chicago,IL For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20244210211002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $450

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for rent$2,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$45,000-10%
    Source: Exit Realty #11469035 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$50,000+150%
    Source: Exit Realty #11469035 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$529 +3%$2,499
    2022$514 +2.3%$2,499
    2021$503 -77.5%$2,499 -75.1%
    2020$2,238 +0.7%$10,047 -9.2%
    2019$2,223 -18.7%$11,062 -20.1%
    2018$2,735 -2.4%$13,844 +6.4%
    2017$2,802 +33%$13,014
    2016$2,106 +10.6%$13,014
    2015$1,904 -3.1%$13,014 -1.1%
    2014$1,966 +2.6%$13,164
    2013$1,916 +33.3%$13,164
    2012$1,437 +25.5%$13,164 -20.6%
    2011$1,146 +18.4%$16,588
    2010$968 -41.7%$16,588
    2009$1,661 +101.2%$16,588 +12.8%
    2008$826 +3.2%$14,707
    2007$800 +0.8%$14,707
    2006$794 -5.1%$14,707 +98.3%
    2005$837 +1.9%$7,415
    2004$821 +4.5%$7,415
    2003$786 -5.4%$7,415 +15%
    2002$831 +8.5%$6,449
    2001$766 -8.6%$6,449
    2000$838 +0.8%$6,449 +1.3%
    1999$832 $6,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Shore