Skip main navigation
Sold for $339,000
  • $339,000

    70163 Roseapple Ct, Yulee, FL 32097

    3beds
    1,711sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,148.2 Square Feet Lot
    $334,800 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,800

    $305,000 - $368,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,341/mo

What's special

    Stunning, Magazine-Worthy Home in River Glen - A True Gem! Welcome to this absolutely perfect home nestled in the highly sought-after River Glen neighborhood! From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the impeccable landscaping that enhances the beauty of this charming property. Every corner of this home has been thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind. It boasts a gorgeous interior with a bright, open, and airy floor plan, perfect for modern living. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, featuring an oversized island that overlooks the dining and family room, creating an ideal space for entertaining, family gatherings, or relaxing. The versatile layout offers endless furniture arrangement possibilities, making it easy to create the living space of your dreams. The master suite, tucked away at the back of the home, ensures ultimate privacy and tranquility. Meanwhile, two generously sized guest rooms at the front of the house offer both comfort and separation, ideal for guests or family members. Don't miss the custom-designed laundry room, truly a must-see feature that combines beauty and practicality in every detail. Located on a cul-de-sac street, this home is just a short bike ride or walk away from River Glen’s amazing amenities, including a Jr. Olympic-sized pool, kids splash park, pickleball courts, a playground, exercise room, and more! River Glen is conveniently located just off I-95, making it a breeze to commute to Jacksonville or Georgia, and only a short drive to the stunning Amelia Island Beaches. This home is in pristine condition and ready for its new owner. Don’t wait on this beaut, see it before she's snagged!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Ricks 904-548-8540,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY / FB OFFICE

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER SALEPERSON

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 111714MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet,Plank,Vinyl
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,711
    • Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 7,148 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.16
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132N26183202330000
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Sold$339,000+1.2%$198/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #111714 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$335,000$196/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2077953 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$335,000-4.3%$196/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2077953 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$349,900-5.4%$205/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #111714 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$369,900+10.8%$216/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2077953 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Sold$333,990$195/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1169335 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Pending sale$333,990$195/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1169335 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for sale$333,990$195/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1169335 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,185 -10.5%$239,376 -3.5%
    2023$6,911 +93.9%$248,028 +351%
    2022$3,564 $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32097