Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $981,900

    7015 Trappers Ct, Manassas, VA 20111

    5beds
    5,010sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1989
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $981,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $4,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $981,900

    $933,000 - $1.04M

    $4,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,979/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,979/mo

What's special

    Immaculate 5 bedroom and 3.5 bathroom colonial in cul-de-sac! Entertainer's kitchen featuring large center island with cooktop, breakfast bar, and full compliment of stainless steel appliances. Main level offers formal living room, dining room, home office, and large family room with a fireplace! Upstairs is the master bedroom suite with sitting room, private deck, walk-in closet, and spa-like bathroom. Master bathroom has dual vanities, separate stall shower, and jacuzzi tub! 3 good-sized bedrooms and full bath round out the upper level. Fully finished walk-out basement with rec room, 5th bedroom, and full bathroom. Large private backyard surrounded by trees with a pool, fire pit, and deck for entertaining. New water filtration system. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Bar, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,010 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Pool features: Yes - Personal
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7994188399
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manassas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Oven - Wall, Bar Fridge
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Bar, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Stall Shower
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Paved Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1550
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • PoolFeatures: Yes - Personal
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2020Sold$585,000-1.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2020Price change$595,000-3.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #VAPW484384 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$615,000-1.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #VAPW484384 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listed for sale$625,000+7.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #VAPW484384 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Sold$580,000+0.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2017Pending sale$574,900$115/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Gateway #1000029943 Report a problem
    9/16/2017Price change$574,900-2.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Gateway #1000029943 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$589,900+7.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway #PW10022376 Report a problem
    11/24/2009Sold$550,000+69.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1997Sold$325,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,983 +5.1%$916,200 +6.6%
    2024$8,545 +4.4%$859,200 +9.2%
    2023$8,186 +3.7%$786,700 +12%
    2022$7,895 -1.3%$702,600 +6.6%
    2021$8,003 +11.6%$659,200 +12.7%
    2020$7,174 +113.5%$585,100 +5.1%
    2019$3,360 -49.8%$556,600 +0.3%
    2018$6,699 +7.8%$554,800 +7.7%
    2017$6,216 -7.7%$515,100 -7.1%
    2016$6,733 +1.1%$554,300 +0.5%
    2015$6,658 $551,600 +2.9%
    2014$6,658 $536,300 +5.1%
    2013-- $510,400 -0.5%
    2012-- $513,100 +0.5%
    2010-- $510,400 +4.1%
    2009-- $490,400 -17.5%
    2008-- $594,500 -13.6%
    2007-- $687,900 -4.4%
    2006-- $719,300 +26.5%
    2005-- $568,500 +9.8%
    2004-- $517,900 +13.6%
    2003-- $456,000 +9.5%
    2002-- $416,600 +13.5%
    2001-- $366,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20111