Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7013 Snappy Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

    3beds
    2,058sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $350,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,600

    $323,000 - $382,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,284/mo

What's special

    DEBUT OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 10TH FROM 3:00PM - 4:30PM! Charming Ranch-style Home on Expansive Lot Nestled on a generous 0.864-acre lot in Bismarck, North Dakota, 7013 Snappy Lane presents a delightful blend of comfort and spaciousness. Built in 1977, this ranch-style home exudes timeless appeal with its brick accents and classic design elements. Step inside, where warmth and character greet you at every turn. The cozy living spaces are bathed in natural light, creating an inviting ambiance that welcomes you home each day. With ample room for relaxation and entertaining, the interior layout offers versatility to suit your lifestyle needs. Venture outside to discover the expansive yard, surrounded by a chain-link fence for added privacy and security. Here, you'll find endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, from gardening to recreational activities. The patio offers a serene retreat for alfresco dining or simply basking in the beauty of the natural surroundings. Parking is a breeze with the convenience of a 2-stall garage and ample space for additional vehicles, RVs, or trailers. Whether you're a car enthusiast or simply value the convenience of designated parking, this property has you covered. Located in a desirable neighborhood, 7013 Snappy Lane offers easy access to a variety of amenities. With its prime location and abundant features, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of Bismarck living. Don't miss out on the chance to make this charming residence your own. Contact your favorite Realtor to schedule a showing today and experience the possibilities that await you at 7013 Snappy Lane!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Brandenburg 701-354-2725,

    eXp Realty,

    Keedan D Holzworth 701-955-8653,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Trisha L Dietz, 10633

    Realty One Group - Encore

    Source: Great North MLS,MLS#: 4019157

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,058
    • Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,176
    • Finished area below ground: 882

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Triple+ Driveway, Double Driveway, Additional Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 39138791200020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane Tank Owned
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bismarck

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,STOP,USDA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA,No Seller Finance
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2025Sold--
    Source: Great North MLS #4019157 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$340,000$165/sqft
    Source: Great North MLS #4019157 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$340,000$165/sqft
    Source: Great North MLS #4019157 Report a problem
    7/27/2001Sold--
    Source: Great North MLS #3202310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,024 +9.8%$142,300 +8.8%
    2023$1,844 +7.2%$130,850 +5.7%
    2022$1,721 +3.2%$123,850 +7.5%
    2021$1,668 $115,250 +3.8%
    2020-- $111,000
    2019$1,640 -0.7%$111,000
    2018$1,652 +32.7%$111,000
    2017$1,245 -17.7%$111,000
    2016$1,513 +21.5%$111,000 -44.9%
    2014$1,245 $201,400 +32.5%
    2012-- $152,000 +117.1%
    2011-- $70,000 +16.7%
    2010-- $60,000 +9.1%
    2009-- $55,000 +6.8%
    2008-- $51,500 +14.2%
    2006-- $45,100 +7.9%
    2005-- $41,800 +8%
    2004-- $38,700
    2003-- $38,700 +11.2%
    2002-- $34,800 +4.2%
    2001-- $33,400
    2000-- $33,400 +4.4%
    1999-- $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 58504