Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,100

    7010 Mayapple Ln, Hannibal, MO 63401

    3beds
    1,714sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4.03 Acres Lot
    $347,100 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,100

    $319,000 - $375,000

    $1,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

What's special

    If you are looking for that perfect home that is outside of the hustle and bustle of city living, yet still considered in town, this is it. This fabulous 1 owner home sits on a total of 4.03 acres (2 parcels). Enjoy the 1/2 acre pond that is stocked with channel cat & blue gill, or tinker around in the 30x50 metal outbuilding that has a concrete floor, 200 amp electric, water and a wood stove for those cooler nights. Also located in the metal building is a tack room and 2 horse stalls. There is also area to store your mower or ATV. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home will not disappoint. The roof, windows, and exterior doors were replaced in 2016 as well as the new insulated siding. This all electric home offers low utilities with its geothermal system and 80 gallon hot water heater. Ralls Tech Fiber Optic High Speed Internet is available. If you plan to entertain at all, this open concept floor plan is great for that. There are 2 other rooms in basement currently used as office space & crafting room. 2nd parcel 011.07.35.0.00.005.010 (10 acres) $100/yr Assoc. Fee. Ralls Co. for Electric & Water. Don't wait to check this one out. It will be gone before you know it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0110735000008000

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Type: Residential
    • FEATURES EXTERIOR: Fencing, Large Trees, Landscaped, Pond, Outbuilding(s)
    • FEATURES INTERIOR: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, Water Softener, Wood Stove
    • UTILITY SUPPLIER: Electric Other (See Rmks)
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Possession: At Close
    • HEAT: Geo Thermal
    • 8 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 11x13
    • 3 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 12x12
    • 4 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 10x12
    • 2 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 15x19
    • 6 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 10x10
    • 9 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 12x25
    • 7 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 14x17
    • WATER: Other (See Remarks
    • 1 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 14x19
    • 5 ROOM DIMENSIONS M/L: 15x21
    • 1 ROOM: Kit/Dine Area
    • 2 ROOM: Living
    • 3 ROOM: Bedroom
    • 4 ROOM: Bedroom
    • 5 ROOM: Master Bedroom
    • 6 ROOM: Bathroom
    • 1 LEVEL: 1
    • 2 LEVEL: 1
    • 3 LEVEL: 1
    • 4 LEVEL: 1
    • 2 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 3 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 4 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 5 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 9 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 7 LEVEL: 2
    • 7 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 8 FLOORING: Carpet
    • 5 LEVEL: 2
    • 6 LEVEL: 2
    • 1 FLOORING: Ceramic
    • 8 ROOM: Office
    • 7 ROOM: Family
    • 8 LEVEL: L
    • 9 LEVEL: L
    • 6 FLOORING: Tile
    • 9 ROOM: Recreation
    • Year Built M/L: 1998

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/25/2018Price change$220,000-18.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Happel Inc., Realtors� #195924 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Price change$269,900-1.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Happel Inc., Realtors� #195924 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listed for sale$275,000+7.8%$160/sqft
    Source: Happel Inc., Realtors� #195924 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listing removed$255,000$149/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty, Inc #17046134 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$255,000-1.5%$149/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty, Inc #17046134 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$259,000$151/sqft
    Source: Prestige Realty, Inc #17046134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,014 +8.4%$35,670
    2023$1,858 +0.2%$35,670
    2022$1,854 +0.8%$35,670
    2021$1,839 +7.9%$35,670 +10%
    2020$1,704 -0.2%$32,420
    2019$1,707 +40.1%$32,420 +39.9%
    2018$1,218 -0.1%$23,180
    2017$1,220 $23,180
    2015$1,220 $23,180
    2014$1,220 $23,180
    2012-- $23,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63401