Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $73,700

    701 S Broadway, Bellflower, MO 63333

    3beds
    1,230sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $73,700 Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,700

    $52,000 - $99,000

    $967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $358/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $358/mo

What's special

    This 1230 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 701 S Broadway, Bellflower, MO 63333.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075022003006001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• Parking Description: Other
    • Transaction Broker: 3.6
    • Style: 1 Story
    • State Or Province: Missouri
    • Square Footage: 1230
    • Total Living Area: 1230.00
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2017Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16008716 Report a problem
    11/28/2016Pending sale$58,000$47/sqft
    Source: Millennium Five Real Estate #16008716 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$58,000+0.9%$47/sqft
    12/18/2015Listing removed$57,500$47/sqft
    Source: Millennium Five Real Estate #14067054 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Price change$57,500-0.9%$47/sqft
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$58,000$47/sqft
    2/26/2015Listing removed$58,000$47/sqft
    12/19/2014Listed for sale$58,000+7.4%$47/sqft
    10/15/2014Listing removed$54,000$44/sqft
    Source: Millennium Five Real Estate #13057363 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$54,000-6.9%$44/sqft
    10/16/2013Listed for sale$58,000+3.6%$47/sqft
    5/20/2013Listing removed$56,000$46/sqft
    Source: Millennium Five Real Estate #12031083 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listed for sale$56,000-18.2%$46/sqft
    1/11/2012Listing removed$68,500$56/sqft
    Source: Millennium Five Real Estate #11035320 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Listed for sale$68,500-2%$56/sqft
    1/7/2011Listing removed$69,900$57/sqft
    Source: Troy Office #10009931 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$69,900-0.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Prudential Patterson Realtors #10009931 Report a problem
    1/2/2010Listing removed$70,000$57/sqft
    Source: Milner Agency Real Estate, LLC #90041292 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$70,000$57/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,420 +7.9%
    2024-- $3,170
    2023-- $3,170 +3.6%
    2022-- $3,060
    2021-- $3,060 +7.4%
    2020-- $2,850
    2019-- $2,850
    2018-- $2,850
    2017-- $2,850
    2016-- $2,850
    2015-- $2,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63333