Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $344,800

    701 Mildred St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    4beds
    1,953sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $344,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,800

    $324,000 - $365,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,705/mo

What's special

    Fantastic & nicely updated Northeast Heights gem, situated on a large corner lot, conveniently located to nearby grocery shopping, freeway access, schools, Sandia Labs and KAF Base! Step inside & be impressed with the bright & open floor plan; offering 4 bedrooms, 2+living areas, updated bathrooms, light fixtures, ceiling fans, skylights and handsome laminate floors. Delightful remodeled kitchen with attractive cabinetry, decorative backsplash, center island, recent appliances, (gas oven & dishwasher) & adjacent to the dining area with great mountain views! Lovely family room enhanced with a gas log fireplace and door opening to the generous covered patio! Master bedroom offers mirrored sliding closet doors, and master bathroom vanity with double sinks! 2 car finished garage with storage!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, MB Dbl Sink, Skylights(s), MB Shower Only, Family DR
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,953 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102105743240912002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
    • Exterior Material: Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Exterior Features: Patio Covered, Walled Backyard, Fenced Backyard, RV Pad, Back Yard Acc. Poss.
    • Interior Features: 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, MB Dbl Sink, Skylights(s), MB Shower Only, Family DR
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer H/U, Washer H/U, Frestnd Gas Stv/Ovn
    • Laundry Location: Garage
    • Stories: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/29/2016Pending sale$197,500$101/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Alliance, REALTORS #881141 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Price change$197,500-1.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Alliance, REALTORS #881141 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Price change$200,000-2.4%$102/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Price change$205,000-1.2%$105/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$207,500-0.2%$106/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$208,000-0.2%$107/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$208,500-0.2%$107/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Price change$209,000-0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Price change$210,000-6.7%$108/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Price change$225,000+18.5%$115/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #875637 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$189,900+65.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner #24068266 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Listing removed$115,000$59/sqft
    Source: American Home Realty #843941 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Price change$115,000-7.9%$59/sqft
    Source: American Home Realty #843941 Report a problem
    11/21/2015Price change$124,900+8.7%$64/sqft
    Source: American Home Realty #843941 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for sale$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: American Home Realty #843941 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listing removed$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: American Home Realty #843941 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: American Home Realty #843941 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,095 +3.2%$73,258 +3%
    2024$3,001 +1.7%$71,124 +3%
    2023$2,951 +3.5%$69,053 +3%
    2022$2,852 +3.5%$67,042 +3%
    2021$2,756 +1.7%$65,090 +3%
    2020$2,711 $63,194 -0.8%
    2019-- $63,727
    2018$2,178 -19.8%$63,727
    2017$2,715 +21.3%$63,727 +21.1%
    2016$2,238 -95.6%$52,608 +3%
    2015$51,076 +2325.7%$51,076 +3%
    2014$2,106 $49,588 +3%
    2013$2,106 $48,145 +3%
    2012-- $46,742 +3%
    2011-- $45,382 +3%
    2010-- $44,064 -21.6%
    2009-- $56,187 +3%
    2008-- $54,550 +3%
    2007-- $52,962 +35.3%
    2006-- $39,151 +3%
    2005-- $38,012 +3%
    2004-- $36,905 +3%
    2003-- $35,830 +0.5%
    2002-- $35,663
    2001-- $35,663 +10.9%
    2000-- $32,163

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87123