Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    7007 Chapparall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    4beds
    2,459sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $430,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,800

    $401,000 - $465,000

    $2,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,564/mo

What's special

    NEW ROOF! NEW WINDOWS! TWO FULL REMODELED BATHROOMS! NEW KITCHEN FLOORING! CRAWL SPACE HAS VAPOR BARRIER! So much $VALUE$ to this home. No HOA dues means more money in your pocket. Kitchen has been painted a neutral color and flooring has been updated (photos to come). The Primary bedroom is on the main level with an updated primary bathroom boasting a relaxing hot tub with jets. Natural light fills the home. Formal living room with bay window. Dining room with open flow to the family room. Skylights throughout the home, adding loads of character. No septic tank to worry about, city sewer connection. The well-maintained Pergola and Deck overlook the gorgeous lush backyard that has a dry rock creek bed and fire pit. Very serene. Delta Creek neighborhood park is a short paved walking trail away. Creatively designed it has a picnic shelter, grills, picnic areas, natural play areas, swing trellis, embankment slide, exercise equipment, and nature trails for all to enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laura Ulloa laura@my704homes.com,

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Suzanne Crosser

    RE/MAX Executive

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4223263MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Hot Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,459
    • Total interior livable area: 2,459 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,459
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Interior Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10724419
    • Zoning: N1-A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold$435,000-3.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4223263 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Price change$449,900-2.2%$183/sqft
    4/16/2025Price change$459,900-3.2%$187/sqft
    3/14/2025Price change$474,900-3.1%$193/sqft
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$489,900+172.2%$199/sqft
    5/29/2008Sold$180,000-2.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2008Price change$185,000-2.6%$75/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    2/15/2008Price change$189,900-4.1%$77/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$198,000$81/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,825 +2%$345,600
    2024$2,770 +3.6%$345,600
    2023$2,674 +18.4%$345,600 +56.4%
    2022$2,258 +0.5%$221,000
    2021$2,247 +0.3%$221,000
    2020$2,240 +0.7%$221,000
    2019$2,224 +10.4%$221,000 +49.4%
    2018$2,014 +2.3%$147,900
    2017$1,968 $147,900 +2.8%
    2016$1,968 $143,900
    2015$1,968 +1%$143,900 -2%
    2014$1,949 $146,900
    2013-- $146,900 -0.2%
    2012-- $147,200
    2011-- $147,200 -6.5%
    2010-- $157,400
    2009-- $157,400
    2008-- $157,400
    2007-- $157,400
    2006-- $157,400
    2005-- $157,400
    2004-- $157,400
    2003-- $157,400 +9%
    2002-- $144,460
    2001-- $144,460
    2000-- $144,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hickory Grove