Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,718,200

    7005 Wildridge Ct, Moorpark, CA 93021

    5beds
    3,789sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    8,755 Square Feet Lot
    $1,718,200 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $7,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,718,200

    $1.63M - $1.82M

    $7,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,936/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,936/mo

What's special

    Located in the desirable gated Meridian Hills community this 3,789 square foot gorgeous pool home should not be missed. Incredible curb appeal, that offers striking architecture with exterior stone details situated at the end of a cul de sac. Once inside, you'll notice the dramatic spacious floor plan and abundance of windows that bring in plenty of natural light. Some of the many upgrades include light wood like flooring, abundant use of recessed lighting, neutral paint, some coiffured ceilings and custom cabinetry. The dining and front living area have been combined with the removal of the models dividing wall. What a difference! An elegant custom combo wet & ice cream bar with custom details adjoins the dining room - so convenient for entertaining. The eat-in gourmet kitchen offers a huge island with seating, quartz counters with plenty of surface area, stainless appliances, and double ovens. A cooks delight!!. The adjacent family room offers a cozy fireplace with glass sliding doors leading out to the resort style yard perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. From the designer sparkling pool/spa to the accent fire pits and fountains, to the covered California Room and beautifully landscaped planters you will not want to leave. PLUS the views of the mountains are stunning. This model also offers a downstairs bedroom/game/office option which can be customized to your needs. The room presently has no door or closet but can easily be converted. Upstairs you will find a huge loft and 4 good sized bedrooms all with views. The en-suite master is beautiful, with a large soaking tub and walk-in shower. There are also 2 large walk in closets. All the bathrooms are upgraded. The property is close to parks, shopping, and freeways. The HOA also offers a community pool, park. tennis and basketball courts. The home is Move-in Ready, Extraordinary and Meticulous!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Turnkey
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,789 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level w/Steps
    • Fencing: Block Wall, Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 8,755 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5130180025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $234 monthly
    • Amenities included: Club House, Greenbelt/Park, Other Courts, Gated Community, Tennis Courts, Maintains Landscape, Playground

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Description: Curbs, Landscaped, Gated Community
    • View Type: Mountain View
    • Other Property Features: High Ceilings 9+ Ft, Rain Gutters, Slab
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrig
    • Cooking Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Cooktop - Gas, Free Standing Gas, Convection Oven, Built-Ins
    • Pool Description: Heated & Filtered, Private Pool, Community Pool, Permits
    • Spa Description: Association Spa, Heated - Gas, Private Spa
    • Kitchen Features: Open to Family Room, Remodeled, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Quartz Counters
    • Association Amenities: Club House, Greenbelt/Park, Other Courts, Gated Community, Tennis Courts, Maintains Landscape, Playground
    • Bedroom Features: Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
    • Bathroom Features: Remodeled, Shower & Tub
    • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Stone & Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood/Wood Like, Hardwood
    • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
    • Disclosures: CC & R, Homeowners Association
    • Heating Type: Central Furnace, Fireplace
    • Fencing: Block Wall, Wrought Iron
    • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Rooms: Office, Den/Office, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room, Loft, Great Room, Attic, Converted Bedroom
    • Fireplace Features: Decorative
    • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
    • Water: District/Public
    • Roofing: Tile
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Private Garage, Driveway
    • Patio Features: Covered
    • Fireplace: Yes
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Turnkey
    • Pool Construction: In Ground
    • Sprinklers: Sprinkler System, Drip System
    • Laundry Locations: Individual Room
    • Security Safety: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector, Gated Community
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
    • Parking Type: Garage Attached, Garage
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room
    • Eating Areas: Eat In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Area
    • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
    • Lock Box Type: No Lockbox
    • Lock Box Location: See Remarks, No Lockbox
    • Pool Accessories: Waterfall
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow Plus
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Buyer Agency Comp Type: %

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2021Sold$1,507,500+0.8%$398/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221004842 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Contingent$1,495,000$395/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221004842 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for sale$1,495,000+63.3%$395/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #221004842 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Sold$915,500$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,954 +1.8%$1,599,771 +2%
    2024$18,626 $1,568,403 +2%
    2023$18,626 +5.9%$1,537,650 +2%
    2022$17,594 +36.7%$1,507,500 +44.7%
    2021$12,871 +2.4%$1,042,079 +1%
    2020$12,565 +4.6%$1,031,396 +2%
    2019$12,012 +15.2%$1,011,173 +10.5%
    2018$10,425 +232.1%$915,268 +257%
    2017$3,139 +12.7%$256,393 +2%
    2016$2,784 +82.7%$251,366 +86.1%
    2015$1,524 +2.8%$135,085 +2%
    2014$1,483 $132,440 +0.5%
    2013-- $131,843 +53.3%
    2012-- $86,000
    2011-- $86,000 -31.8%
    2009-- $126,078 -25.7%
    2007-- $169,633

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93021