Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    7001 Sunapple Pl, Gainesville, VA 20155

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    2,670 Square Feet Lot
    $567,800 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,800

    $539,000 - $596,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,223/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,223/mo

Listed by:

    Colleen M Pavlick 571-232-2422,

    Compass,

    Co-Listing Agent: Andrea Lee Prosek 703-489-1442,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Lynn O'Neill, 0225103730

    RE/MAX Gateway

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2061604MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 720
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Central Vacuum, Pantry, 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile/Brick, Wood, Other
    • Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Garage Access,Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,440
    • Finished area below ground: 520

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 200
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,670 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 7397170455
    • Zoning: R16

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000
    • Major remodel year: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $114 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Common Grounds, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance
    • Association name: SEQUOIA MANAGEMENT CO, INC.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2024Sold$525,000+5%$268/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2061604 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Pending sale$499,999$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2061604 Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for sale$499,999$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2061604 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Contingent$499,999$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2061604 Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listed for sale$499,999+27.1%$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2061604 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Sold$393,485+2.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2020Pending sale$385,000$196/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Realty #VAPW492254 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listed for sale$385,000+20.3%$196/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Realty #VAPW492254 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Sold$320,000-1.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2016Pending sale$324,900$166/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connections #PW9693456 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Price change$324,900-1.5%$166/sqft
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$329,900-11.3%$168/sqft
    6/4/2013Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OLYMPIC REALTY Report a problem
    5/23/2013Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OLYMPIC REALTY Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OLYMPIC REALTY Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$372,000+65.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2003Sold$224,500+41.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2000Sold$158,735$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,974 +7.1%$507,300 +8.7%
    2024$4,642 -0.7%$466,800 +3.8%
    2023$4,677 -0.1%$449,500 +8.5%
    2022$4,682 +2.4%$414,100 +10.7%
    2021$4,571 +8.7%$374,000 +9.8%
    2020$4,204 +115.4%$340,500 +5.3%
    2019$1,952 -46.3%$323,300 +7.5%
    2018$3,632 +1.3%$300,800 +1.2%
    2017$3,586 +1%$297,200 +2.7%
    2016$3,550 +7%$289,300 +5.5%
    2015$3,317 $274,300 +3.9%
    2014$3,317 $264,100 +16.7%
    2013-- $226,400 +5.2%
    2012-- $215,300 +7.2%
    2010-- $200,800 -2.2%
    2009-- $205,300 -26.7%
    2008-- $279,900 -18.8%
    2007-- $344,700 -3.7%
    2006-- $358,000 +23.6%
    2005-- $289,600 +28.7%
    2004-- $225,100 +5.2%
    2003-- $214,000 +15.9%
    2002-- $184,600 +15.8%
    2001-- $159,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20155