Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,100

    700 Snapper Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    4beds
    2,655sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    7,143 Square Feet Lot
    $368,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $4,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,100

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $4,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,382/mo

What's special

    This former model home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with formal dining, 5th bedroom or study, and breakfast area. The kitchen size is emphasized by a center island and large breakfast area perfect for entertaining. Natural light accentuates the crown molding in the formal dining room. A grand living room is enhanced by recessed lighting, crown molding, wood floors, and a wood burning fireplace. Split bedrooms, a covered patio and neutral paint colors complete this lovely home. Don't miss your chance at this beautiful home in Burleson, TX.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Building Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 2,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood, Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 7,143 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision, Corner, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126269002075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Monitored, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Exterior Security Light(s), Leased
    Location
    • Region: Burleson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Building Area Source: Building Plan
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Special Notes: Survey Available
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame/Brick Trim
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Water Meter
    • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Patio Open, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Wood, Iron
    • Energy Saving Features: Programmable Thermostat, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Turbines, Radiant Barrier
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Monitored, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Exterior Security Light(s), Leased
    • Lot Features: Subdivision, Corner, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)

DateEventPrice
    7/16/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14612150 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Pending sale$299,900$113/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14612150 Report a problem
    7/3/2021Listed for sale$299,900+33.3%$113/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14612150 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/18/2016Pending sale$225,000$85/sqft
    Source: Kirk McDonald, REALTORS #13500611 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Listed for sale$225,000$85/sqft
    Source: Kirk McDonald, REALTORS #13500611 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,661 -16.6%$386,788 -4.4%
    2024$6,791 -0.1%$404,514 +6.7%
    2023$6,797 -15.4%$379,103 +10%
    2022$8,036 +33.6%$344,639 +39.8%
    2021$6,015 -1.5%$246,518 +2.6%
    2020$6,108 $240,381
    2019$6,108 +1.2%$240,381 +6.8%
    2018$6,034 +7.9%$225,108 +1.8%
    2017$5,594 +16.4%$221,223 +13.8%
    2016$4,807 +7.5%$194,450 +12.1%
    2015$4,471 $173,404
    2014$4,471 $173,404
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadow Crest