Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,100

    700 Kappa Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    4beds
    3,309sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $699,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $4,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,100

    $664,000 - $734,000

    $4,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,620/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,620/mo

What's special

    Incredible one-owner home has been loaded with details youll love. Chefs kitchen has an oversized eat-in island, SS appliances, stone backsplash, granite counters, cozy dining area with window seating. Spacious living room with a gas fireplace & wall of windows. Luxurious master retreat has view of abundant perennial beds and trees in backyard, and master bath highlighted by dual shower. Private study, 1st floor guest suite, formal dining, large utility room . Great upstairs layout with Jack & Jill bedrooms, game and media rooms. Beautifully landscaped backyard to enjoy from expanded patio. Quiet cul-de-sac location with view of neighborhood lake. See it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 3,309 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Cul De Sac, Subdivision, Corner, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1036400A02901
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Asphalt, Individual Gas Meter
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Drought Tolerant Plants

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Owned, Other
    Location
    • Region: Mckinney

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, Other
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • County Or Parish: Collin
    • Special Notes: Survey Available
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Asphalt, Individual Gas Meter
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Gutters, Sprinkler System, Gardens, Other
    • Fencing: Wood, Rock/Stone
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Other
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood Under Carpet
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Community Features: Playground, Private Lake/Pond
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Cul De Sac, Subdivision, Corner, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Owned, Other
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Covered, Front, 2-Car Double Door
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Green Energy Efficient: Drought Tolerant Plants
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2020Listing removed$464,900$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Corners #14351209 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Pending sale$464,900$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Corners #14351209 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listed for sale$464,900$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Corners #14351209 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,067 +5.5%$731,960 +10%
    2024$10,495 +10.4%$665,418 +10%
    2023$9,507 -5.3%$604,925 +14.2%
    2022$10,038 +4.6%$529,818 +12.7%
    2021$9,600 +1.1%$470,289 +6.3%
    2020$9,491 +0.2%$442,603 +1.2%
    2019$9,467 -4.3%$437,214 +0.6%
    2018$9,892 +3.6%$434,650 +5.2%
    2017$9,547 $413,235 +2.7%
    2016$9,547 +614.7%$402,545 +426.9%
    2015$1,336 $76,404 +47%
    2014$1,336 $51,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shiloh