Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    700 Broadway Unit 7, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    2beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $499,900 Zestimate®
    $613/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,900

    $465,000 - $540,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,054/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,054/mo

What's special

    Embrace a lifestyle of leisure in this inviting 2-bedroom, 1 and a half bath condo, situated within a cozy 8-unit complex. A host of modern upgrades await, from the new fridge and washer dryer to the mini split multi-zone climate control, ensuring comfort at every turn. Immerse yourself in entertainment with a high-quality sound bar and seamless internet connectivity. With its contemporary amenities and natural charm, this condo promises a harmonious blend of comfort and relaxation within a close-knit community setting. Town hall and town amenities, including pickleball, skatepark, and tennis courts are 2 blocks away. Winter Rental Only. Nov 1st,2025 - May 31st, 2026 Renter is responsible for Electric and Internet billed monthly. New appliances. Water included. No Pets, No Smoking (No Vaping). Ideal for 1 or 2 people. Tight with more than that. Seating at table down stairs for 2.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020001401000020000C07

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$1,550-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$1,600-13.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for rent$1,850+15.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Sold$460,000+67.3%$613/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$275,000-6.8%$367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2018Pending sale$295,000$393/sqft
    Source: Island Realty - BL #4055260 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$295,000-1.3%$393/sqft
    Source: Island Realty - BL #4055260 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listing removed$299,000$399/sqft
    Source: Island Realty - BL #4019177 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$299,000$399/sqft
    Source: Island Realty - BL #4019177 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,430 -7.1%$172,900
    2022$1,539 $172,900
    2021$1,539 -31.4%$172,900
    2020$2,245 +51.8%$172,900 -33%
    2019$1,478 -3.4%$258,000 +49.2%
    2018$1,530 +2.7%$172,900
    2017$1,490 +3.7%$172,900
    2016$1,437 -8.1%$172,900
    2015$1,563 +9.7%$172,900
    2014$1,425 $172,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08006