Skip main navigation
Sold for $511,000
  • $511,000

    70 Timothy Drive, Middletown, CT 06457

    4beds
    3,043sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $511,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $3,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,800

    $486,000 - $537,000

    $3,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,572/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,572/mo

What's special

    Highest and Best Due by 03/30 at 4pm. A Riverbend Stunner that is aimed to please and priced to sell! Situated at the end of a cul de sac flanked by only one neighbor to your right and woods to your left. Everyone knows the boss of the neighborhood is always the home at the end of the cul de sac and 70 Timothy Dr is no exception. Carefully updated throughout with key upgrades by the current owner, including, but not limited to; 3.25" white oak hardwoods that spill from one room to the next throughout most of the first floor, all first floor windows plus slider were replaced, cozy designer carpet on the stairs and 2nd floor, light fixtures (including a 2 story foyer motorized chandelier lift system which makes changing light bulbs a breeze,) kitchen appliances, new granite counter bathrooms and much more. Other drool worthy features include, wood burning fireplace for those crisp New England nights, finished basement with separate utility room, 2nd floor laundry room, primary bathroom double vanity suite with HUGE walk-in closet! Don't miss your chance to see Middletown's hottest new listing before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Ostrofsky (203)687-0992,

    LPT Realty 877-366-2213

    Bought with:

    Melanie A. LeRoy, RES.0829074

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161420MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dressing Room, Tub w/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 15.8
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132.21 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.7
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 119.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.4
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 405.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.8 x 19.5
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 167.31 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 14.3
    Family room
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 161.59 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 14.3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 409.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 18.6
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 161.59 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 14.3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Smart Thermostat
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Heated,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,043
    • Total interior livable area: 3,043 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,368
    • Finished area below ground: 675

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided, Few Trees, Level, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1016017
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ridge Vents, Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Planned Unit Development
    Location
    • Region: Middletown
    • Subdivision: Westfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 quarterly
    • Services included: Insurance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$511,000+9.9%$168/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161420 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$465,000$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161420 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$465,000+64%$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161420 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Sold$283,500-2.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170259125 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Price change$290,500-2.8%$95/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170259125 Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%$98/sqft
    8/15/2019Listing removed$299,999$99/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty #170163980 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Price change$299,999-3.2%$99/sqft
    4/22/2019Price change$309,999-3.1%$102/sqft
    3/4/2019Price change$319,999-2.7%$105/sqft
    2/14/2019Listed for sale$329,000+14.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Century 21 AllPoints Rlty #170163980 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Sold$287,500-4.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W10145247 Report a problem
    8/18/2003Sold$299,900+76.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/1995Sold$170,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,678 +5.7%$274,500
    2024$10,102 +4.8%$274,500
    2023$9,635 +12.1%$274,500 +40.5%
    2022$8,595 $195,330
    2021$8,595 -0.5%$195,330
    2020$8,634 -0.4%$195,330
    2019$8,673 +1.6%$195,330
    2018$8,536 +8.5%$195,330 +5.3%
    2017$7,869 +2.9%$185,580
    2016$7,646 $185,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06457