Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    7 Willow Snapper Ln, Phenix City, AL 36869

    3beds
    1,283sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    5,790.79 Square Feet Lot
    $229,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,100

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,291/mo

What's special

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brand new craftsman home with double attached garage features hardi-plank siding and thermo-pane, vinyl wrapped windows making this home not only energy efficient, but low maintenance as well. This new home offers an open floorpan with the kitchen open to the dining and living area. The kitchen features granite counters and stainless appliances to include the refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. Amenities include luxury vinyl plank flooring and sturdy iron pipe closet shelving throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Kash 706-615-4470,

    Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    Bought with:

    Michele Turso, 299557

    Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 209388MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
    • Windows: Thermo Pane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,283
    • Total interior livable area: 1,283 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, 2-Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5,790 sqft
    • Dimensions: 131 x 118 x 103
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050828100200200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone, Other
    • Foundation: Slab/No
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Roof

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), None
    Location
    • Region: Phenix City
    • Subdivision: Willow Trace

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2024Sold$210,000+0%$164/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #209388 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Pending sale$209,900$164/sqft
    Source: East Alabama BOR #E97363 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for sale$209,900+2.4%$164/sqft
    Source: East Alabama BOR #E97363 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Sold$205,000+1038.9%$160/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #208979 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Pending sale$18,000$14/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #196792 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$18,000+105.7%$14/sqft
    Source: East Alabama BOR #92820 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: East Alabama BOR Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listed for sale$8,750-61.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Bowden Realty #82242 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listing removed$22,500$18/sqft
    Source: Remax Executive Group #69886 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Listed for sale$22,500$18/sqft
    Source: Remax Executive Group #69886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,167 +449.6%$21,040 +484.4%
    2024$212 $3,600
    2023$212 $3,600
    2022$212 $3,600
    2021$212 $3,600
    2019$212 $3,600
    2017$212 $3,600
    2016$212 $3,600
    2015$212 $3,600
    2014$212 $3,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36869