Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,300

    7 W Page Ave, Trenton, OH 45067

    3beds
    1baths
    1,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $216,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,300

    $201,000 - $229,000

    $2,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

What's special

    This 1144 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 W Page Ave, Trenton, OH 45067.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R8000013000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for rent$1,400+48.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Dix Road Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for rent$945$1/sqft
    Source: Dix Road Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Dix Road Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/4/2019Listed for rent$945+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dix Road Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Dix Property Management LLC Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for rent$895+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Dix Property Management LLC Report a problem
    2/25/2013Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    2/6/2013Price change$875-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    11/16/2012Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    11/9/2012Sold$89,900+109.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1330726 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Sold$43,000+0%$38/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1316940 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listed for sale$42,999-57%$38/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1316940 Report a problem
    1/24/2008Sold$100,000+5.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2004Sold$95,000+27.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #861720 Report a problem
    3/7/1996Sold$74,750$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,009 -0.7%$46,640
    2024$2,023 +0.9%$46,640
    2023$2,005 +16.8%$46,640 +33%
    2022$1,717 +4%$35,080
    2021$1,651 -6.2%$35,080
    2020$1,759 +5.4%$35,080 +10%
    2019$1,669 -1.6%$31,880
    2018$1,697 -0.1%$31,880
    2017$1,698 +8.4%$31,880 +13.5%
    2016$1,566 +17.2%$28,080
    2015$1,336 -10%$28,080
    2014$1,485 $28,080 -3.6%
    2013$1,485 +11.6%$29,120
    2012$1,331 $29,120 +7.2%
    2011$1,331 +0.2%$27,164 -2.2%
    2010$1,328 +0.4%$27,773
    2009$1,323 +3.9%$27,773 -5.5%
    2008$1,273 -1%$29,397 -0.6%
    2007$1,286 -1.3%$29,565
    2006$1,303 +1.9%$29,565
    2005$1,278 +37.2%$29,565 +20%
    2004$931 +3%$24,637 +4.7%
    2003$905 +2%$23,531
    2002$887 -3.5%$23,531 +3.9%
    2001$919 +17.6%$22,649
    2000$782 $22,649

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45067