7 Sapphire Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,580/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,580/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,580/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,665/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,665/mo
Listing updated:
Sean K Connelly 781-910-6261,
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 781-631-1199
Chris McNamara
McNamara Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Pocket Door
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Beadboard
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Beadboard
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Second Floor
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Mud Room, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Bulkhead
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,870
- Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,870
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard, Outdoor Shower
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
- Waterfront features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public, Association)
Lot
- Size: 2,609 sqft
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Bike Path, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Marblehead
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $920,000+2.8%$492/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73492517 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $894,900$479/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73492517 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $894,900+124.3%$479/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73492517 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Sold | $399,000$213/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 01945