Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,200

    7 Pattie Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $430,200 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,200

    $400,000 - $456,000

    $3,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,945/mo

What's special

    GREAT BUY IN A CONVENIENT NEIGHBORHOOD,CLOSE TO RTE 9,METRO NORTH,SCHOOLS,HOSPITALS,EVERYTHING! LOVELY LEVEL LANDSCAPED LAND. COMPLETELY FENCED BACKYARD AROUND 16X32 INGROUND POOL W/SLIDE+DIVING BOARD.TWO GOOD SIZE SHEDS STAY.NEWER FRONT DRS,INTERIOR DOORS + ATRIUM DR TO LARGE DECK IN BACK. THERE IS ALSO A FRONT DECK.HARDWOOD FLOORS.NEWER RUG IN LR/DR/+ HALLWAY.SKYLITE AND JACUZZI IN HALL BATH. NEEDS SOME INTERIOR UPDATES. TO SHOW IT IS TO SELL IT!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158049030600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2013Sold$180,000-10%$138/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3319254 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listing removed$199,900$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #317559 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$199,900-2.4%$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #317559 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listed for sale$204,900$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #317559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $288,200 +0.3%
    2023-- $287,400 +10.5%
    2022-- $260,100 +9%
    2021-- $238,600 +7%
    2020-- $222,900
    2019-- $222,900 +3%
    2018-- $216,400 +5.9%
    2017$4,569 $204,400 +3%
    2016-- $198,500
    2015-- $198,500
    2014-- $198,500 -7.6%
    2012-- $214,900 -6.1%
    2011-- $228,900 -10.4%
    2010-- $255,600 -8.6%
    2009-- $279,700 -13.6%
    2008-- $323,600 -9%
    2007-- $355,500 +286.4%
    2006-- $92,000
    2005-- $92,000
    2004-- $92,000
    2003-- $92,000
    2002-- $92,000
    2001-- $92,000
    2000-- $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590