Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $849,400

    7 Morgan Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    4,326sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $849,400 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $5,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $849,400

    $798,000 - $900,000

    $5,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,785/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,785/mo

What's special

    PRISTINE COLONIAL ALMOST 5000 SQ FT WITH ALL THE BELLS AND WHISTLES INCLUDING A HEATED SALT WATER POOL!THIS HOUSE HAS POTENTIAL FOR POSSIBLY 6 BEDROOMS TOTAL. LOVELY KITCHEN WITH NEW GRANITE COUNTERS,STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,CENTER ISLAND AND SGD TO A GREAT DECK FOR ENTERTAINING $ ACCESSING THE POOL.DBLE ENTRY FOYER,FORMAL DINING RM,FORMAL LR,PLUS 1ST FLOOR FAMILY RM W/STONE FPL,CROWN MOLDINGS,C/A,GENERATOR HOOK-UP,CERAMIC TILES & SOME HARDWOOD FLRS. MANY UPGRADES, FABULOUS FINISHED BASEMENT W/CHILDS BUILT IN CASTLE PLAYHOUSE. WON'T LAST COME TAKE A LOOK!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258011889540000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2015Sold$485,000-2.8%$112/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M338514 Report a problem
    5/24/2015Pending sale$499,000$115/sqft
    Source: C21 ANITA FERRI REALTY TP #338514 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for sale$499,000+43.6%$115/sqft
    Source: C21 ANITA FERRI REALTY TP #338514 Report a problem
    6/14/2012Sold$347,500+2.2%$80/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3203404 Report a problem
    3/25/2012Price change$339,900-8.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #304261 Report a problem
    3/4/2012Price change$371,300-8.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #304261 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Price change$406,900+2%$94/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3136493 Report a problem
    12/19/2011Price change$399,000-9.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3136493 Report a problem
    8/3/2011Listed for sale$439,000+448.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #300170 Report a problem
    4/19/2002Sold$80,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $663,400 +1.3%
    2023-- $654,700 +9%
    2022-- $600,600 +7%
    2021-- $561,300 +7%
    2020-- $524,500
    2019-- $524,500 +3%
    2018-- $509,200 +5%
    2017$11,739 $485,000
    2016-- $485,000 +5.7%
    2015-- $458,900 +3.3%
    2014-- $444,400 -8%
    2012-- $483,000 -9.1%
    2011-- $531,200
    2010-- $531,200 -2.5%
    2009-- $545,000 -6.4%
    2008-- $582,400 -9%
    2007-- $640,000 +204.8%
    2006-- $210,000
    2005-- $210,000
    2004-- $210,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590